France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5691,596
In SalahAlgeria 2,4331,512
InnsbruckAustria 1,181734
IbiriteBrazil 8,5695,325
IguatuBrazil 6,9784,336
IlheusBrazil 7,8224,860
ImperatrizBrazil 7,3164,546
IndaialBrazil 9,4905,897
IpameriBrazil 8,5385,305
IraiBrazil 9,7106,034
IreceBrazil 7,5954,719
ItaberabaBrazil 7,6544,756
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,7424,811
ItaitubaBrazil 7,6924,780
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,2985,156
ItaperunaBrazil 8,5935,340
ItapevaBrazil 9,1845,707
ItirucuBrazil 7,7154,794
ItuacuBrazil 7,8214,860
IvinhemaBrazil 9,2785,766
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8463,633
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,7442,948
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,3683,957
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,1092,553
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,9453,073
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,0576,249
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,3048,267
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,0898,134
ImbertDominican Republic 6,6374,124
IzobambaEcuador 8,8775,516
IsmailiaEgypt 3,6672,279
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,4855,273
IoanninaGreece 2,2241,382
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,3972,111
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,6201,628
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,4344,620
IranshahrIran 5,9843,719
IstranaItaly 1,286799
IidaJapan 9,9576,187
IizukaJapan 9,8586,126
IrakoJapan 10,0206,227
IriomotejimaJapan 10,4146,472
IrozakiJapan 10,0886,269
IshigakijimaJapan 10,4456,491
IshinomakiJapan 9,7796,077
IwamizawaJapan 9,3015,780
IzuharaJapan 9,7436,055
IrbidJordan 3,7782,347
IfraneMorocco 1,6631,033
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,42412,070
IlorinNigeria 4,5232,811
InchonNorth Korea 9,3075,784
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,3802,100
IslamabadPakistan 6,4213,990
IquitosPeru 8,7965,466
IloiloPhilippines 11,6357,230
IasiRomania 2,3801,479
IcaRussia 8,2995,157
IlirnejRussia 7,1354,433
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,2065,099
IrkutskRussia 6,9524,320
Ivdel’Russia 4,2002,610
IbizaSpain 1,161721
IspartaTurkey 3,0451,892
IstanbulTurkey 2,7501,709
IzmirTurkey 2,7571,713
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,1021,306
IzmailUkraine 2,5301,572
Imperial, NeUsa 7,2124,482
Independence, KsUsa 7,1364,434
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,1893,225
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,2933,910
Indianola, IaUsa 6,7124,171
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,1533,824
Inverness, FlUsa 6,7634,203
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,5564,074
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,9893,722
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,4533,388
IsokaZambia 7,4574,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -