France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,9603,703
BustAfghanistan 5,9383,690
BatnaAlgeria 1,6631,033
BecharAlgeria 1,8931,176
BejaiaAlgeria 1,515941
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,0451,271
BiskraAlgeria 1,7321,076
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,4551,526
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2658,243
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2438,230
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2608,240
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6687,872
ByrdAntarctica 15,7679,798
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,2396,984
BarilocheArgentina 11,9177,406
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,6736,632
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,77910,426
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,97910,551
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1658,803
BrestBelarus 2,0241,258
BrusselsBelgium 683424
Belize CityBelize 8,1155,042
BeninBenin 4,7252,936
BohiconBenin 4,6302,877
BermudaBermuda 5,2573,267
BageBrazil 10,1516,308
BambuiBrazil 8,6575,380
BarbacenaBrazil 8,6805,394
BarbalhaBrazil 7,0744,396
BarcelosBrazil 7,8404,872
BarraBrazil 7,6354,745
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,1924,469
BarreirasBrazil 7,8314,867
BelémBrazil 6,9794,337
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,5565,317
BelterraBrazil 7,4774,647
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,4864,652
Bom JesusBrazil 9,7206,040
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8654,887
BrasiliaBrazil 8,3365,180
BrevesBrazil 7,1194,424
BurgasBulgaria 2,5531,586
BurundiBurundi 6,6174,112
BatouriCameroon 5,2053,235
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,7552,955
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,5854,713
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3653,334
Banff, AbCanada 7,1534,445
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,3743,340
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,5802,225
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,0934,408
Bissett, MbCanada 6,1253,806
Blue River, BcCanada 7,2504,505
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,3013,294
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6044,725
Brandon, MbCanada 6,4394,002
Broadview, SkCanada 6,5514,071
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8752,408
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,7314,804
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,6932,295
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,3434,563
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,6113,487
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,3603,330
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,9403,070
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,3497,674
BeijingChina 8,5905,338
BarranquillaColombia 7,6614,760
Benito SalasColombia 8,3615,195
BogotáColombia 8,1315,053
BrnoCzech Republic 1,543959
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7653,583
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9313,686
BaniDominican Republic 6,7334,184
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,7954,223
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,6444,129
BahariyaEgypt 3,6172,248
Beni SuefEgypt 3,7062,303
BiarritzFrance 596371
BordeauxFrance 492306
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,3879,561
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,3859,560
BitamGabon 5,3753,340
BanjulGambia 4,0502,516
BerlinGermany 1,327825
BrockenGermany 1,132704
BokeGuinea 4,2822,661
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,1972,608
BudapestHungary 1,7391,081
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,7541,090
BangaloreIndia 8,3465,186
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,8934,905
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,3565,193
BikanerIndia 6,8474,255
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,3627,682
BabolsarIran 4,7332,941
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6643,519
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,4512,766
Bandar LengehIran 5,6013,481
BirjandIran 5,4683,398
BushehrIran 5,1263,186
BaghdadIraq 4,3412,698
BasraIraq 4,7882,975
BelmulletIreland 751467
Birr, OffalyIreland 570354
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8501,150
BergamoItaly 1,111690
BolognaItaly 1,276793
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,202747
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8901,175
BrindisiItaly 1,9631,220
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4942,793
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5272,813
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,6683,522
BeirutLebanon 3,6622,276
BenghaziLibya 2,7521,710
BirzaiLithuania 2,1421,331
BitolaMacedonia 2,1821,356
BlantyreMalawi 8,1245,048
BvumbweMalawi 8,1525,066
BintuluMalaysia 11,7067,274
BamakoMali 3,9962,483
Bko-SMali 4,0072,490
BougounMali 4,1272,565
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,6571,651
BaitagMongolia 6,7294,181
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,6394,125
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,3054,540
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,8454,875
BayandelgerMongolia 7,8844,899
BayankhongorMongolia 7,2484,504
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,6954,782
BulganMongolia 7,1884,467
BhamawMyanmar 8,8175,479
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,51112,124
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,35712,029
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,51512,127
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,23311,952
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,10011,869
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,2305,114
BilmaNiger 3,6592,274
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,9542,457
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,1071,931
BergenNorway 1,467912
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,466911
BjornoyaNorway 3,1041,929
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,3471,459
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,1291,323
BadinPakistan 6,7814,214
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,6984,162
BalakotPakistan 6,3843,967
BarkhanPakistan 6,4484,007
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,1685,076
BascoPhilippines 10,6926,644
BialystokPoland 1,9941,239
BejaPortugal 1,193741
BragancaPortugal 761473
BistritaRomania 2,1531,338
BucharestRomania 2,3591,466
BajkitRussia 5,9103,672
BarabinskRussia 5,3863,347
BarnaulRussia 5,7853,595
BerezovoRussia 4,3642,712
BiserRussia 4,1632,587
BlagovescenskRussia 8,1165,043
BogdarinRussia 7,1924,469
BogucanyRussia 6,1763,838
BomnakRussia 7,7424,811
BorRussia 5,6353,502
BorzjaRussia 7,6664,764
BratskRussia 6,5244,054
BelgradeSerbia 1,9341,202
BoSierra Leone 4,5562,831
BontheSierra Leone 4,6122,866
BratislavaSlovakia 1,589987
BerberaSomalia 6,2233,867
BusanSouth Korea 9,6435,992
BadajozSpain 1,081672
BarcelonaSpain 944587
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 680422
BabanusaSudan 5,0923,164
BaselSwitzerland 897558
BernSwitzerland 907564
BangkokThailand 9,9376,175
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,9246,167
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,5305,922
BizerteTunisia 1,6951,053
BalikesirTurkey 2,7401,703
BursaTurkey 2,7911,735
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,3703,337
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 758471
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 701436
Belfast-AldergroveUk 703437
Birmingham, EnglandUk 490305
Bournemouth-HurnUk 319198
Brighton, EnglandUk 406252
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,6695,387
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,8034,849
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,6703,523
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,5214,052
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,5224,053
Batesville, MsUsa 6,9574,323
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,3044,539
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,1444,439
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,0733,774
Bedford, MaUsa 5,0983,168
Beeville, TxUsa 7,9194,921
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,5134,047
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,6035,346
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,7024,786
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,0523,139
Bettles, AkUsa 6,8904,282
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,0654,391
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,9763,714
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,2214,487
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,4313,375
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,7644,203
Bishop, CaUsa 8,4635,259
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,7084,169
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,0623,767
Blackville, ScUsa 6,3933,973
Blaine, WaUsa 7,6744,769
Blakely, GaUsa 6,8304,244
Block Island, RiUsa 5,3183,305
Boerne, TxUsa 7,8754,894
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,8164,857
Booneville, MsUsa 6,8104,232
Boonton, NjUsa 5,4033,357
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,0793,156
Bowler, WiUsa 6,1173,801
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,4654,017
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,6604,139
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6884,777
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,2973,292
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,9734,333
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,2543,886
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,5043,420
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,3013,915
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,0894,405
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,1064,416
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,0955,030
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,7924,220
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,5285,299
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,9303,685
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,9983,727
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,5743,463
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,3374,559
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,1183,802
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,5414,065
Burlington, VtUsa 5,1043,172
Burns, OregonUsa 7,9624,948
BajsunUzbekistan 5,6883,535
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,9964,347
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,3314,556
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,2905,151
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,3035,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -