France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,0811,293
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,9051,184
EsquelArgentina 12,0697,500
EzeizaArgentina 10,6976,648
East SaleAustralia 17,46210,851
Esperance (po)Australia 15,3419,533
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3429,534
EssendonAustralia 17,27810,736
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,8325,489
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,9996,213
EspinosaBrazil 8,0074,975
Earlton, OnCanada 5,3673,335
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,8914,282
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,8584,261
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,8684,268
Edson, AbCanada 7,0034,352
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,6964,782
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,7553,576
Estevan, SkCanada 6,6564,136
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,6084,728
Eureka, NtCanada 4,5672,838
ErlianChina 8,0465,000
El CaranoColombia 8,2245,111
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,539957
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,7854,216
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,5994,101
El ArishEgypt 3,7422,325
El TorEgypt 3,9492,454
ErfurtGermany 1,139708
EssenGermany 878545
EsfahanIran 4,9413,070
EilatIsrael 3,9352,446
EsashiJapan 9,3885,834
EldoretKenya 6,5454,067
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,0974,410
EssaouiraMorocco 1,9361,203
EeldeNetherlands 930578
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,98911,800
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,39812,054
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,4265,236
EnuguNigeria 4,8022,984
EncarnacionParaguay 9,8566,124
EvoraPortugal 1,134704
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,4885,275
EkimcanRussia 8,0314,991
Elat’MaRussia 3,2011,989
ElistaRussia 3,6052,240
ErbogacenRussia 6,4153,986
EssejRussia 5,7003,542
Ed DueimSudan 5,0963,167
El FasherSudan 4,7392,945
El GeneinaSudan 4,6052,862
El ObeidSudan 5,0513,139
El ShowakSudan 5,2723,276
En NahudSudan 4,9943,103
EdirneTurkey 2,5281,571
ErzincanTurkey 3,5882,230
ErzurumTurkey 3,6962,296
EskisehirTurkey 2,9241,817
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,7822,972
EntebbeUganda 6,4384,001
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 843524
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 768477
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,8083,609
Eastman, GaUsa 6,6144,110
Eastport, MeUsa 4,6562,893
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,9914,344
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,1264,428
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,2185,107
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,9113,673
Elko, NvUsa 8,0254,987
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,1144,421
Elmira, NyUsa 5,4983,416
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,1025,035
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,0563,142
Erie, PaUsa 5,7263,558
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,9864,341
Eugene, OrUsa 8,1235,048
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,0314,369
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,4655,260
Eureka, SdUsa 6,7204,176
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,7194,797
Evansville, InUsa 6,4954,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -