France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 806501
LuandaAngola 6,6024,102
LuenaAngola 7,1134,420
La PlataArgentina 10,6806,637
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,9146,161
La RiojaArgentina 10,6426,613
LaboulayeArgentina 10,8816,762
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,7437,919
Las LomitasArgentina 9,8626,129
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,67110,981
LavertonAustralia 17,27510,735
LearmonthAustralia 13,9218,650
LongreachAustralia 16,10610,009
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,10610,008
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,67910,986
Low HeadAustralia 17,61310,945
LinzAustria 1,371852
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,318819
LerwickUk 1,317818
La PazBolivia 9,5725,948
LavrasBrazil 8,7345,428
LencoisBrazil 7,6994,784
LinharesBrazil 8,3335,178
LondrinaBrazil 9,2415,742
LomBulgaria 2,1801,355
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,3533,948
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,6653,520
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,7643,582
Langara, BcCanada 7,6254,738
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,6023,481
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,1374,435
London, OnCanada 5,7323,562
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3392,696
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,0303,747
Lytton, BcCanada 7,5154,670
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,4701,535
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,9456,801
LanzhouChina 8,2495,126
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,9684,951
Las GaviotasColombia 7,9124,917
LimonCosta Rica 8,3415,183
LarnacaCyprus 3,4552,147
LimassolCyprus 3,4262,129
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3844,589
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7644,203
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,197744
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,6254,117
La VegaDominican Republic 6,6724,146
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,6714,146
LuperonDominican Republic 6,6514,133
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,9035,533
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,2355,739
LuxorEgypt 4,0902,542
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,5105,288
Laucala BayFiji 16,63710,338
LappeenrantaFinland 2,4791,540
Le MansFrance 347215
LilleFrance 591367
LyonFrance 769478
LambarnGabon 5,6463,508
LastourvilleGabon 5,7233,556
LibrevilleGabon 5,5003,418
LeipzigGermany 1,245773
LindenbergGermany 1,376855
LamiaGreece 2,3891,485
LarissaGreece 2,3421,455
LemnosGreece 2,5171,564
LimnosGreece 2,5271,571
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,2563,887
LabeGuinea 4,1932,606
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,7957,330
La CeibaHonduras 8,1555,067
La MesaHonduras 8,2565,130
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6964,161
LudhianaIndia 6,8224,239
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,0051,246
LatinaItaly 1,558968
LatronicoItaly 1,8651,159
LecceItaly 2,0021,244
LodwarKenya 6,3153,924
Luang PrabangLaos 9,5175,914
LiepajaLatvia 1,9251,196
LaukuvaLithuania 1,9741,227
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 785488
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,1071,309
LabuanMalaysia 11,6687,251
LuqaMalta 2,0841,295
Le LamentinMartinique 6,3573,951
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,1025,656
LashioMyanmar 8,9655,571
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,36912,036
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,36912,036
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,24611,960
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,38512,046
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,14611,898
LincolnNew Zealand 19,43012,074
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,21011,937
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,21011,937
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,21011,937
LagosNigeria 4,7122,928
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,593990
LillehammerNorway 1,6911,051
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,6584,137
La VictoriaParaguay 9,4905,897
LimaPeru 9,7716,072
LegaspiPhilippines 11,4787,132
LisbonPortugal 1,146712
LeninbadRussia 5,7343,563
LevsiRussia 4,5112,803
LungiSierra Leone 4,5052,799
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,449900
LanzaroteSpain 2,3051,433
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 686426
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,029639
LuganoSwitzerland 1,044649
LatakiaSyria 3,5672,216
LampangThailand 9,4775,889
LoeiThailand 9,6996,027
Lop BuriThailand 9,8506,121
LomeTogo 4,7312,940
LeemingUk 681423
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,318819
London, EnglandUk 446277
London-GatwickUk 430267
LynehamUk 382237
L’VovUkraine 2,0571,278
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,5521,586
LozovajaUkraine 2,9551,836
LubnyUkraine 2,6951,675
LuckUkraine 2,1571,340
LuganskUkraine 3,1721,971
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,3363,937
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,5184,050
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,3814,586
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,4724,643
Lake City, FlUsa 6,7614,201
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,1723,214
Laketown, UtUsa 7,6614,761
Lamar, MoUsa 6,9304,307
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,7384,808
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,3713,959
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,4674,640
Langdon, NdUsa 6,3923,972
Laramie, WyUsa 7,4094,604
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1065,037
Larned, KsUsa 7,2544,508
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,5064,664
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,3935,215
Laurel, MdUsa 5,7053,545
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,9224,301
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,0403,132
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,6954,160
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,8644,266
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,8574,261
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,2933,911
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,4514,009
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,2583,889
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,6774,149
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,0253,744
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,6214,736
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,9143,053
Lexington, MoUsa 6,8574,261
Lexington, VaUsa 5,9563,701
Libby, MtUsa 7,3824,587
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,8984,286
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,7753,588
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,6024,103
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,0554,384
Llano, TxUsa 7,7984,846
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,2734,519
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,7605,443
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,7455,434
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,7645,446
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,9934,967
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,9753,713
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,3643,955
Louisville, MsUsa 6,9624,326
Loup City, NeUsa 7,0054,353
Lowville, NyUsa 5,3033,296
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,7744,831
Luling, TxUsa 7,8114,854
Lusk, WyUsa 7,2244,489
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,9703,710
LivingstoneZambia 7,9554,943
LundaziZambia 7,7014,785
LusakaZambia 7,8104,853
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,7994,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -