France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,458906
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,6971,676
OranArgentina 9,9336,173
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9498,668
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8629,857
OstendeBelgium 610379
ObidosBrazil 7,4464,627
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,0222,500
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,2263,248
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,2273,248
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,9737,440
OdenseDenmark 1,274792
OtavaloEcuador 8,8065,472
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,88510,492
OuluFinland 2,5371,577
OroomiehIran 4,1162,558
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,381858
OdienneIvory Coast 4,3402,697
ObihiroJapan 9,3745,825
OfunatoJapan 9,7276,045
OitaJapan 9,9396,176
OkayamaJapan 9,8926,147
OkinoerabuJapan 10,3756,447
OmaezakiJapan 10,0646,254
OmuJapan 9,1945,713
OnahamaJapan 9,9196,164
OsakaJapan 9,9546,186
OshimaJapan 10,0916,271
OtaruJapan 9,2815,767
OwaseJapan 10,0436,241
OuarzazateMorocco 1,9581,217
OujoaMorocco 1,533952
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,85010,471
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,09811,868
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,39912,055
OphirNew Zealand 19,42912,074
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,85511,717
OtautauNew Zealand 19,39012,049
OcotalNicaragua 8,2965,155
OrlandNorway 1,8971,179
OsloNorway 1,606998
OhotskRussia 7,6724,767
OkhotskRussia 7,6724,767
OlekminskRussia 6,9374,311
OlenekRussia 6,0153,738
OmskRussia 5,1253,185
OnegaRussia 3,0571,900
OrenburgRussia 4,1432,574
OymyakonRussia 7,2714,518
OviedoSpain 577359
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,0051,246
Orkney IslandsUk 1,172729
OdessaUkraine 2,6321,635
OvrucUkraine 2,3791,478
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,4133,985
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,8914,282
Oakland, MdUsa 5,8443,632
Oakley, IdUsa 7,8284,865
Oconto, WiUsa 6,0533,761
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,2003,231
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,3634,576
Olathe, KsUsa 6,9224,301
Olivia, MnUsa 6,5094,044
Olympia, WaUsa 7,8584,883
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,8114,232
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,8144,234
Oolitic, InUsa 6,3933,973
Orlando, FlUsa 6,7564,198
Orono, MeUsa 4,7902,977
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,1533,823
Oswego, NyUsa 5,3923,351
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,3873,969
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,9224,301
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,4934,035
Owosso, MiUsa 5,9353,688
Ozark, ArUsa 7,1544,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -