France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,5146,534
ReconquistaArgentina 10,2316,358
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,8356,733
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,7117,899
RivadaviaArgentina 9,9446,179
RosarioArgentina 10,6356,608
RichmondAustralia 17,37910,800
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,45910,228
RecifeBrazil 6,9544,321
RemansoBrazil 7,4394,623
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,9645,570
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,8225,482
Rio NegroBrazil 9,4395,865
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,6975,405
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,9954,347
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,0143,737
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,6564,136
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,6604,138
Resolute, NtCanada 4,8853,036
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,2964,534
Roberval, QcCanada 4,8293,001
RuoqiangChina 7,0484,379
Rafael NunezColombia 7,7504,816
RandersDenmark 1,319820
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,7894,219
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,6064,105
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,3048,267
RumipambaEcuador 8,9355,553
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,9202,436
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,0192,497
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,7772,347
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,6304,120
RostockGermany 1,308813
RhodesGreece 2,9541,836
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,1101,311
ReykhólarIceland 2,1601,342
ReykjavíkIceland 2,0361,265
RamsarIran 4,5762,844
RashtIran 4,4732,779
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 449279
RadicofaniItaly 1,397868
Resia PassItaly 1,134705
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,395867
RivoltoItaly 1,344835
Rolle PassItaly 1,241771
RomeItaly 1,504935
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,496930
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,380858
RumoiJapan 9,2215,730
RigaLatvia 2,1121,313
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,0241,258
RodriguesMauritius 10,1126,284
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,8094,231
RabatMorocco 1,6131,002
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,3745,825
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,7594,822
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,19611,929
RangioraNew Zealand 19,39712,054
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,25411,965
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,71411,629
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,84011,708
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,86511,723
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,43612,078
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,82811,700
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,82211,696
RivasNicaragua 8,4305,238
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,5524,072
RebolyRussia 2,7151,687
Rostov On DonRussia 3,2572,024
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,1493,200
RagaSudan 5,2623,270
RashadSudan 5,2213,244
RenkSudan 5,3323,314
RumbekSudan 5,6323,500
RanongThailand 10,1196,288
Roi EtThailand 9,9506,183
RizeTurkey 3,5882,230
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,3803,343
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,5681,596
RomnyUkraine 2,7111,684
RovnoUkraine 2,2021,369
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7513,574
RochaUruguay 10,4646,503
Racine, WiUsa 6,1903,847
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,0403,753
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,0514,381
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,0524,382
Reading, PaUsa 5,5443,445
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,4265,236
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,3094,542
Redding, CaUsa 8,3975,218
Redlands, CaUsa 8,6785,392
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,3545,191
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,2553,887
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,8273,621
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,8273,621
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,0253,744
Rochester, MnUsa 6,4113,984
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,4913,412
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,6954,160
Rockford, IlUsa 6,3113,922
Rockville, InUsa 6,3243,930
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,7044,166
Rome, GaUsa 6,6104,107
Roseau, MnUsa 6,2773,900
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,2115,103
Roswell, NmUsa 7,9774,957
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,6353,501
Rushville, IlUsa 6,5894,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -