France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,0821,294
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,7796,698
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,5136,533
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,9536,806
ViennaAustria 1,530951
VitebskBelarus 2,4691,534
VassourasBrazil 8,7915,463
VicosaBrazil 8,5895,338
VitoriaBrazil 8,4385,243
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,9174,920
VarnaBulgaria 2,5541,587
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,2143,240
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6764,770
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,8054,229
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,7564,199
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,7354,807
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,7744,831
ValdiviaChile 11,9157,404
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,8397,357
VallenarChile 10,8056,714
ValparaisoChile 11,2096,965
VanguardiaColombia 8,1385,057
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,5975,342
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,417880
VestervigDenmark 1,260783
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,6904,157
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,6304,120
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,6984,162
VilsandiEstonia 2,0401,267
VaasaFinland 2,2761,415
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,9231,195
VeravalIndia 7,1784,461
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,3785,206
ValentiaIreland 568353
VeniceItaly 1,310814
VeronaItaly 1,207750
VicenzaItaly 1,249776
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,477918
ViterboItaly 1,444897
VolterraItaly 1,305811
VientianeLaos 9,7126,035
VarenaLithuania 2,0951,302
VilniusLithuania 2,1361,327
VeracruzMexico 8,5515,314
VlissingenNetherlands 662412
VaernesNorway 1,9121,188
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,7141,065
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,0691,907
VillarricaParaguay 9,7366,050
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,2771,415
VanavaraRussia 6,2533,885
VasileviciRussia 2,4431,518
Velikie LukiRussia 2,5011,554
VerhojanskRussia 6,6414,127
ViljujskRussia 6,6794,151
VitimRussia 6,7354,185
Vize IslandRussia 4,5672,838
VladivostokRussia 8,9765,578
VolgogradRussia 3,5372,198
VologdaRussia 3,0771,912
VoronezRussia 3,0911,921
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,7274,180
VytegraRussia 2,9081,807
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,2545,129
ValenciaSpain 1,044649
ValladolidSpain 756470
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 764475
VisbySweden 1,8211,131
VanTurkey 3,9422,450
ValleyUk 535332
VinnitsaUkraine 2,3981,490
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,5715,326
Valdez, AkUsa 7,3644,576
Valentine, NeUsa 6,9834,339
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,9634,948
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,7684,206
Vevay, InUsa 6,2793,902
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,1414,438
Victoria, TxUsa 7,8274,864
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,3113,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -