France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,0199,955
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,5575,939
ParanaArgentina 10,5146,534
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,1456,305
PehuajoArgentina 10,9646,813
PergaminoArgentina 10,7146,658
PigeArgentina 11,1476,927
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,6856,639
PosadasArgentina 9,8656,131
PresidenciaArgentina 10,0536,247
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,1236,912
Punta IndioArgentina 10,6886,642
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7769,182
Port HedlandAustralia 14,1048,764
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,0841,295
ParakouBenin 4,3972,732
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,1744,458
ParacatuBrazil 8,4245,235
ParanaBrazil 8,0154,981
ParanaguaBrazil 9,3215,792
ParanaibaBrazil 8,8845,520
ParintinsBrazil 7,5884,716
ParnaibaBrazil 6,7734,209
Passo FundoBrazil 9,7726,073
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,5445,309
PaulistanaBrazil 7,2434,501
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2354,496
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0414,997
PeixeBrazil 8,0034,973
PetrolinaBrazil 7,3374,559
PicosBrazil 7,1534,445
PiraiBrazil 8,8255,484
PirenopolisBrazil 8,3965,217
PompeuBrazil 8,5335,303
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,3925,837
Porto De MozBrazil 7,2284,492
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,5125,911
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,6035,346
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,8886,144
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,8764,894
PosseBrazil 8,0925,029
PlevenBulgaria 2,2991,429
PlovdivBulgaria 2,3691,472
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,4196,475
Peace River, AbCanada 6,8344,247
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,9253,060
Penticton, BcCanada 7,4884,653
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,3013,294
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,4723,400
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,7843,594
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7444,812
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,9852,476
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,7284,802
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,3453,943
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,5104,045
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2514,506
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5264,676
Princeton, BcCanada 6,4824,028
ParronChile 11,2957,019
Puerto AysenChile 12,3577,679
Puerto MonttChile 12,0457,485
Punta ArenasChile 12,8968,014
PingbianChina 9,2085,722
PeralesColombia 8,2265,112
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,5324,680
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,4755,267
PragueCzech Republic 1,363847
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,8554,260
PimentelDominican Republic 6,6454,129
PoloDominican Republic 6,8174,236
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,6324,121
PichilingueEcuador 9,0055,596
PortoviejoEcuador 9,0725,638
PuyoEcuador 8,9305,549
Port-SaidEgypt 3,6142,246
ParisFrance 497309
PerpignanFrance 850528
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,0068,082
Port-GentilGabon 5,6103,486
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,7286,045
PotsdamGermany 1,310814
PatrasGreece 2,3821,480
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1562,583
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,7751,724
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,2573,888
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,8714,270
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,9714,953
PecsHungary 1,7251,072
PambanIndia 8,7685,448
PuneIndia 7,6224,736
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,1706,941
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,7327,290
PadovaItaly 1,280795
Paganella MountainItaly 1,190739
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8301,137
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8121,126
PantelleriaItaly 1,8551,153
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,193742
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,471914
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,437893
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,592989
PiacenzaItaly 1,146712
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,256781
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,352840
Ponza IslandItaly 1,603996
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,8141,127
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,520944
PrizziItaly 1,8681,161
PakseLaos 10,1726,321
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,6356,608
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,7806,078
PlaisanceMauritius 9,8196,101
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,6248,466
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,9571,216
PatheinMyanmar 9,2765,764
PutaoMyanmar 8,5765,329
PyiMyanmar 9,1385,678
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,82210,453
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,78311,672
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,11211,876
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,11111,876
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,17511,916
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,65011,589
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,91111,752
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,0525,003
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,9673,087
PohangNorth Korea 9,5685,946
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,1215,668
PadidanPakistan 6,5574,075
PanjgurPakistan 6,2523,885
ParachinarPakistan 6,1883,845
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,3343,936
PeshawarPakistan 6,2873,907
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,9349,280
PilarParaguay 9,9436,178
PiscoPeru 9,8576,126
PiuraPeru 9,4345,862
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,2905,773
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,4917,141
PoznanPoland 1,562971
PrzemyslPoland 1,9731,226
Penhas DouradasPortugal 927576
PortalegrePortugal 1,047650
Porto Portugal 877545
PavelecRussia 3,0541,898
PecoraRussia 3,9722,469
PermRussia 4,0252,501
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6125,352
PetrozavodskRussia 2,8121,747
PjatigorskRussia 3,6222,250
PoronajskRussia 8,7175,417
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,1831,978
Providenja BayRussia 7,4324,618
PskovRussia 2,3891,485
PodorSenegal 3,6632,276
PopradSlovakia 1,8011,119
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,6385,989
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,8655,509
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,140709
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,9165,541
Port SudanSudan 4,9053,048
ParamariboSuriname 6,7184,174
PiteňSweden 2,4121,499
PalmyraSyria 3,8172,372
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,3639,547
PhetchabunThailand 9,7466,056
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,6566,000
PhraeThailand 9,5345,925
PhuketThailand 10,2826,389
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,2546,372
Prachin BuriThailand 9,9656,192
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,0466,243
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,7194,175
Plymouth, EnglandUk 214133
PoltavaUkraine 2,8121,747
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,4096,468
PradoUruguay 10,5896,580
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,5456,553
Palestine, IlUsa 6,4604,014
Pana, IlUsa 6,5054,042
Paoli, InUsa 6,3253,931
Paris, IlUsa 6,3903,971
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,3643,955
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,1294,430
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,4324,619
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,3894,592
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,1834,463
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,9134,296
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,7724,830
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,0234,364
Peoria, IlUsa 6,4554,011
Perry, OkUsa 7,2774,522
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,5253,434
Philo, OhUsa 5,9853,719
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,4325,239
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,8604,263
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,0774,398
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,2933,911
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,6434,128
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8293,622
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,3683,336
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,0843,159
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,8774,274
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,6764,770
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,2933,911
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,3873,969
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,8704,269
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7724,830
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,5414,686
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,4383,379
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7724,830
Portage, WiUsa 6,1843,843
Portland, MaineUsa 4,9553,079
Portland, OregonUsa 7,9634,948
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,3853,968
Prescott, ArUsa 7,1624,450
Priest River, IdUsa 7,4664,639
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,7003,542
Princeton, InUsa 6,5304,058
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,1443,197
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,5764,708
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,5804,711
PetaukeZambia 7,8114,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -