France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,9348,037
UaupesBrazil 8,0244,986
UbatubaBrazil 8,9595,567
UberabaBrazil 8,7255,422
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,1943,849
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,6664,142
UpernavikGreenland 3,6972,297
UummannaqGreenland 3,4872,167
UdineItaly 1,355842
Ustica IslandItaly 1,7761,104
UenoJapan 9,9706,196
UnzendakeJapan 9,9296,170
UrakawaJapan 9,4395,866
UshibukaJapan 9,9716,196
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,9256,167
UwajimaJapan 9,9786,201
UkmergeLithuania 2,1231,319
UtenaLithuania 2,1791,354
UlaangomMongolia 6,5004,039
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,4274,615
UlgiiMongolia 6,4404,002
UliastaiMongolia 6,9134,296
UmnugoviMongolia 6,5354,061
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,6634,762
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,4905,897
UfaRussia 4,0882,540
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7102,927
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,1434,438
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0294,989
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,0794,399
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,7462,328
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,3145,166
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3604,574
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1554,446
Umm BeninSudan 5,2803,281
UmeňSweden 2,2661,408
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,1006,276
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7786,076
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,5735,949
UrfaTurkey 3,6852,290
UsakTurkey 2,9031,804
Uman’Ukraine 2,5261,569
UzgorodUkraine 1,9541,214
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,8353,626
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,9873,721
Urbana, IlUsa 6,3903,971
Urbana, OhUsa 6,0973,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -