France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0403,753
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,1763,838
JuninArgentina 10,7926,707
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,1585,691
JacobinaBrazil 7,5184,671
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,7474,193
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,8554,259
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,4385,243
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,7145,415
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,8134,234
JiuquanChina 7,6284,740
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,4265,236
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,6884,156
JimaniDominican Republic 6,8404,250
JoensuuFinland 2,6121,623
JokioinenFinland 2,2341,388
JyvskylFinland 2,4141,500
JakobshavnGreenland 3,3982,112
JulianehbGreenland 2,9431,829
JagdalpurIndia 8,1765,081
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,0807,507
JerusalemIsrael 3,7812,350
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,3405,182
JosNigeria 4,4662,775
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,5111,560
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,5151,563
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,4734,023
JhelumPakistan 6,5134,048
JiwaniPakistan 6,2253,869
JuliacaPeru 9,6055,969
JakutskRussia 7,0764,397
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,6932,295
JenisejskRussia 5,9263,682
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3335,800
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,9425,557
JamestownSaint Helena 7,1584,448
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,8583,019
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,4963,415
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,9095,536
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,307812
JubaSudan 5,9233,680
JokkmokkSweden 2,4501,523
JönköpingSweden 1,607999
Jonkoping ASweden 1,601995
JendoubaTunisia 1,7111,063
JerbaTunisia 2,0521,275
JerseyUk 183114
JaltaUkraine 2,9551,837
Jackson, MsUsa 7,0884,404
Jackson, TnUsa 6,7574,199
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,6324,121
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,5234,053
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,7523,575
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,2974,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -