France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,9282,441
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,2772,658
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,0982,546
YaoundeCameroon 5,1873,223
YokoCameroon 5,0273,124
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,6502,890
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2323,873
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,4824,028
YanjiChina 8,9075,535
YichangChina 9,1485,684
YinchuanChina 8,1825,084
YiningChina 6,2613,891
YariguiesColombia 7,9114,916
YamasaDominican Republic 6,6714,145
YasicaDominican Republic 6,6444,129
YazdIran 5,1733,215
YakushimaJapan 10,1786,325
YamagataJapan 9,7666,069
YamaguchiJapan 9,8416,115
YokkaichiJapan 9,9696,195
YokohamaJapan 10,0316,233
YonagoJapan 9,7926,085
YonagunijimaJapan 10,3716,445
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,5987,829
YeMyanmar 9,6205,978
YolaNigeria 4,6372,882
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6215,979
YurimaguasPeru 9,1745,701
YekaterinburgRussia 4,3142,681
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9405,555
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,0053,110
Yakima, WaUsa 7,7804,834
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,3454,564
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,4054,602
York, PaUsa 5,6403,505
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,8113,611
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,6535,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -