France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,3151,439
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,448900
AlgiersAlgeria 1,445898
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,6291,012
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,6686,629
AzulArgentina 10,9416,799
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,63510,337
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1259,399
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,4609,607
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3579,543
AmberleyAustralia 16,97810,550
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,1042,550
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,3502,703
AimoresBrazil 8,3845,210
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,5434,687
AltamiraBrazil 7,3634,576
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,0695,014
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,8825,519
ApodiBrazil 6,8364,248
AracajuBrazil 7,3394,560
AracuaiBrazil 8,1635,073
AragarcasBrazil 8,5725,327
AraxaBrazil 8,6595,381
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,0854,403
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,6544,756
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,6074,727
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4123,984
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,7482,329
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,2272,627
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,7773,590
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,0353,750
AbecheChad 4,4922,791
AntofagastaChile 10,3306,419
AricaChile 9,8726,135
AltaiChina 6,4163,987
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,7115,413
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,6345,365
AraucaColombia 7,6864,776
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,6594,138
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,5944,098
AzuaDominican Republic 6,7494,194
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,4622,152
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,7382,323
AswanEgypt 4,2402,635
AsyutEgypt 3,8642,401
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,5485,312
AsmaraEritrea 5,3923,351
AssabEritrea 5,8373,627
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,9523,699
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,261784
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,0018,701
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,5297,785
AccraGhana 4,7812,971
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,5241,568
AthensGreece 2,5371,576
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,5571,589
AasiaatGreenland 3,4492,143
AmmassalikGreenland 2,7131,686
AputiteqGreenland 2,6541,649
AkureyriIceland 2,0771,291
AgraIndia 7,2514,506
AhmedabadIndia 7,1764,459
AkolaIndia 7,6834,774
AllahabadIndia 7,6494,753
AmritsarIndia 6,6904,157
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,3158,274
AbadanIran 4,8373,005
ArakIran 4,6942,917
AlbengaItaly 1,079671
AlgheroItaly 1,327824
AmendolaItaly 1,7521,089
AnconaItaly 1,480920
ArezzoItaly 1,370851
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8032,985
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,7992,982
AbashiriJapan 9,2905,773
AburatsuJapan 10,0936,272
AikawaJapan 9,7176,038
AjiroJapan 10,0516,246
AkitaJapan 9,6085,970
AkuneJapan 9,9956,211
AomoriJapan 9,5165,913
AsahikawaJapan 9,2625,756
AsosanJapan 9,9506,183
AmmanJordan 3,8282,379
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,0243,743
AinaziLatvia 2,1631,344
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,6955,403
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,8645,508
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,0725,637
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,5725,327
AtarMauritania 3,2001,989
AgalegaMauritius 8,8465,497
AcapulcoMexico 9,0065,596
AayanbulagMongolia 7,0514,382
AltaiMongolia 6,9824,339
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,3504,567
AgadirMorocco 2,0551,277
AmsterdamNetherlands 793493
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,42612,071
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,19311,927
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,86111,721
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,74511,648
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,43012,074
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,39212,050
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,74111,646
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,72611,637
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,72411,635
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,72411,635
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,72411,635
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,72411,635
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,3995,219
AgadezNiger 3,6772,285
AsuncionParaguay 9,7546,061
ArequipaPeru 9,7746,073
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,8696,754
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,6629,111
AradRomania 1,9471,210
AjanRussia 7,8484,877
AldanRussia 7,2614,512
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,7642,339
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,1133,178
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5195,294
AnadyrRussia 7,4244,613
ArkhangelskRussia 3,1851,979
ArmavirRussia 3,4412,138
AstrakhanRussia 3,8762,408
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,9919,937
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 644400
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,075668
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,164723
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,300808
Abu HamedSudan 4,6562,893
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,3213,307
AqiqSudan 5,0863,160
ArbaatSudan 4,8673,024
AromaSudan 5,1653,210
AtbaraSudan 4,8603,020
Abu KamalSyria 4,0182,497
AleppoSyria 3,6292,255
AranyaprathetThailand 10,0746,260
AtakpameTogo 4,5732,842
AdanaTurkey 3,4392,137
AfyonTurkey 2,9821,853
AnkaraTurkey 3,0851,917
AntalyaTurkey 3,1141,935
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,0583,143
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 983611
AberporthUk 411255
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 443275
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,9511,834
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,8581,776
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,7473,571
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,7333,563
ArtigasUruguay 10,1816,326
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,8884,280
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,6654,142
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,9004,909
Abilene, TxUsa 7,7324,804
Ada, MnUsa 6,4724,022
Adrian, MiUsa 5,9893,721
Aiken, ScUsa 6,3993,976
Akron, OhUsa 5,8863,658
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,7284,802
Albany, GaUsa 6,6854,154
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,2493,261
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,4844,029
Albion, NeUsa 6,8914,282
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,9684,951
Aledo, IlUsa 6,5184,050
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,7454,192
Algona, IaUsa 6,5694,082
Alice, TxUsa 7,9684,952
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,4903,411
Alliance, NeUsa 7,1804,462
Alma, MiUsa 5,9903,722
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,7643,582
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,1575,069
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,6424,749
Amherst, MaUsa 5,2383,255
Amite, LaUsa 7,2384,498
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,4454,626
Anderson, InUsa 6,2573,888
Anderson, ScUsa 6,3983,976
Angelica, NyUsa 5,5833,469
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,9893,721
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,4994,660
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,9264,304
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,9144,296
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,3363,937
Ashland, WiUsa 6,1113,797
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,9764,956
Atchison, KsUsa 6,8884,280
Athens, GaUsa 6,4954,036
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,5944,098
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,5053,421
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,7515,438
Auburn, NeUsa 6,9134,296
Augusta, GaUsa 6,4424,003
Augusta, MtUsa 7,3124,544
Aurora, IlUsa 6,2533,886
Austin, TxUsa 7,7664,826
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,1813,219
AndizanUzbekistan 5,8783,653
AcariguaVenezuela 7,3694,579
AdenYemen 6,0123,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -