France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,9943,725
FarahAfghanistan 5,7213,555
FormosaArgentina 9,8746,136
ForrestAustralia 15,5929,689
FrancistownBotswana 8,3715,202
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,4183,988
FloraniaBrazil 6,8394,250
FlorestaBrazil 7,1704,455
FlorianoBrazil 7,2004,474
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,5275,920
FormosaBrazil 8,2825,146
FortalezaBrazil 6,6844,153
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,6215,979
FrancaBrazil 8,7805,456
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,2083,858
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,3663,956
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,5264,056
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8314,245
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,0674,391
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5414,065
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,3113,922
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,9724,333
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,6054,105
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,5802,846
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,5742,843
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1092,553
FayaChad 3,9982,485
FamagustaCyprus 3,4612,151
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,170727
FarafraEgypt 3,6642,277
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8333,625
FichtelbergGermany 1,272790
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 964599
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,2001,367
FrederikshbGreenland 3,1541,960
FaranahGuinea 4,3122,679
FalconaraItaly 1,469913
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,306812
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,7451,084
FonniItaly 1,425886
FrontoneItaly 1,429888
FrosinoneItaly 1,578981
FukauraJapan 9,5075,908
FukueJapan 9,8696,132
FukuiJapan 9,8436,117
FukuokaJapan 9,8516,121
FukushimaJapan 9,8216,103
FukuyamaJapan 9,8876,144
FushikiJapan 9,8006,090
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,8913,660
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,3025,780
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,6345,987
FunchalMadeira 2,0451,271
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,3613,953
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,6141,003
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,6461,023
FaroPortugal 1,303810
FerganaRussia 5,8623,643
FreetownSierra Leone 4,5052,799
FalunSweden 1,8571,154
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 565351
FeodosijaUkraine 3,0221,878
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,0314,369
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,9774,336
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,5834,091
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,4994,039
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,4684,019
Farmington, MeUsa 4,8593,019
Farmington, MnUsa 6,3683,957
Farmington, MoUsa 6,6654,142
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,7384,187
Fayette, IaUsa 6,4434,004
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,0794,399
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,1153,800
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,6894,157
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,6014,102
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,9864,963
Findlay, OhUsa 6,0283,746
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,2615,134
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,9093,672
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,1633,829
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,4314,618
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,5694,082
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,3794,586
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,9174,298
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,9964,347
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,1534,445
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,1353,812
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,5174,671
Framingham, MaUsa 5,1113,176
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,3263,931
Franklin, LaUsa 7,3974,597
Franklin, PaUsa 5,7833,594
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,7703,586
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,5895,338
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,6024,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -