France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,9511,834
DjelfaAlgeria 1,6561,029
DavisAntarctica 14,6389,096
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7839,186
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2808,874
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8407,358
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,12610,642
DhakaBangladesh 8,4135,228
D’UccleBelgium 683424
DiamantinaBrazil 8,3725,202
DiamantinoBrazil 8,6655,385
DouradosBrazil 9,3175,790
DoualaCameroon 5,1223,183
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7752,346
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,3623,954
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,9904,344
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,1384,436
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,7992,361
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,1812,598
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,8232,997
Dryden, OnCanada 6,0333,749
DuianChina 7,8844,899
DubrovnikCroatia 1,8591,155
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,0003,728
DajabonDominican Republic 6,7284,181
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,8134,233
DabaaEgypt 3,3712,095
DakhlaEgypt 3,8592,398
DijonFrance 720448
DresdenGermany 1,335830
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,2121,996
DebrecenHungary 1,9301,200
DalatangiIceland 1,9471,210
DaltonganjIndia 7,9254,925
DarbhangaIndia 7,8874,901
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,3995,220
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,4055,223
DumkaIndia 8,1335,054
DwarkaIndia 6,9694,331
DezfulIran 4,7152,930
DublinIreland 570354
DecimomannuItaly 1,470914
DobbiacoItaly 1,259783
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6472,888
Deir-AllaJordan 3,7852,352
DagorettiKenya 6,8024,227
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,2521,400
DedzaMalawi 7,9544,943
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,6564,757
DashbalbarMongolia 7,6474,752
DaweiMyanmar 9,7426,054
De BiltNetherlands 793493
De KooyNetherlands 816507
Den HelderNetherlands 817508
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,09911,869
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,40012,055
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,61711,569
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,51912,130
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,53812,141
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,464910
DalbandinPakistan 6,1333,811
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,3943,973
DirPakistan 6,2203,865
DroshPakistan 6,1903,846
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,0066,839
DohaQatar 5,4583,392
DorohoiRomania 2,2671,409
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7522,953
DudinkaRussia 5,0843,160
DzardzanRussia 6,3143,923
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,2793,280
DakarSenegal 3,9362,446
DaruSierra Leone 4,5402,821
DurbanSouth Africa 9,4025,842
DamazinSudan 5,4243,371
DongolaSudan 4,5112,803
DamascusSyria 3,7652,339
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,7652,339
Deir EzzorSyria 3,9022,425
DusanbeTajikistan 5,7713,586
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,4734,644
DjerbaTunisia 2,0791,292
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,7442,327
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 944587
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 636395
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,8681,782
DonetskUkraine 3,0831,916
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,7353,564
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,5004,039
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,9113,673
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,5094,666
Danville, IlUsa 6,3903,971
Darlington, ScUsa 6,2163,863
Davenport, WaUsa 7,5714,705
David City, NeUsa 6,8924,283
Dayton, OhUsa 6,1383,814
Dayton, WaUsa 7,6744,769
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,9014,288
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,4585,256
Decatur, IlUsa 6,4574,012
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,0565,006
Delaware, OhUsa 6,0543,762
Delphine, InUsa 6,2553,887
Denton, MdUsa 5,6353,501
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,4824,649
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,6514,133
Deseret, UtUsa 8,0224,985
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,4163,987
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,9293,684
Dickson, TnUsa 6,6264,117
Dillon, MtUsa 7,5274,677
Dixon, IlUsa 6,3843,967
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,3344,557
Dover, DeUsa 5,6353,501
Dover, TnUsa 6,6734,147
Dublin, TxUsa 7,6524,755
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,4013,978
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,1943,849
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,5984,100
Durham, NhUsa 5,0403,132
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,9301,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -