France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,1453,818
GhazniAfghanistan 6,0923,786
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,9121,188
General PicoArgentina 11,0446,863
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,5326,544
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,3433,942
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,62010,949
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4608,986
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,1699,426
GrazAustria 1,490926
GancaAzerbaijan 4,0362,508
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,1402,573
GomelBelarus 2,5181,565
GrodnoBelarus 2,0561,278
GaranhunsBrazil 7,1084,417
GoianiaBrazil 8,4905,276
GoiasBrazil 8,4635,259
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3575,193
GrajauBrazil 7,2844,527
GuairaBrazil 9,4645,881
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,7554,197
GuaratingaBrazil 8,0394,996
GarouaCameroon 4,6562,893
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6142,246
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,7383,566
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,7334,805
Golden, BcCanada 7,2124,481
Goose, NfCanada 3,8642,401
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,6493,511
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,9814,338
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,5082,801
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,1812,598
GanzhouChina 9,7956,087
GuangzhouChina 9,9456,180
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,6214,115
GuayaquilEcuador 9,1255,670
GonderEthiopia 5,5433,445
GourdonFrance 604375
GrenobleFrance 853530
GeisenheimGermany 913568
GorlitzGermany 1,418881
GibraltarGibraltar 1,369851
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,5135,290
GeorgetownGuyana 6,8314,245
GoaIndia 7,8644,887
GuwahatiIndia 8,2865,149
GelaItaly 1,9691,223
GenoaItaly 1,108689
GhediItaly 1,163723
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,8851,171
GrazzaniseItaly 1,6691,037
GrossetoItaly 1,357843
GrottaglieItaly 1,9331,201
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,351839
GuidoniaItaly 1,518943
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,7072,925
GifuJapan 9,9306,170
GaoMali 3,6002,237
GuamMariana Islands 12,4897,761
GuadalajaraMexico 8,9325,550
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,7635,446
GuaymasMexico 8,8285,486
GaluutMongolia 7,1734,458
GemertNetherlands 799497
GisborneNew Zealand 18,91011,751
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,90911,750
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,58911,551
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,25911,968
GreymouthNew Zealand 19,26511,971
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,04211,833
GayaNiger 4,1302,567
GardermoenNorway 1,6411,020
GeiloNorway 1,566973
GdanskPoland 1,7171,067
GalatiRomania 2,4661,532
Gor’KijRussia 3,3152,060
GorznyjRussia 3,8552,395
GridinoRussia 2,9731,848
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,7084,168
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,8107,339
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 918570
GijonSpain 552343
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,0073,111
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,2803,281
GoteborgSweden 1,497930
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,496929
GothenburgSweden 1,497930
GunnarnSweden 2,2571,402
GenevaSwitzerland 830516
GabesTunisia 2,0171,253
GafsaTunisia 1,9041,183
GiresunTurkey 3,4382,136
GoztepeTurkey 2,7581,714
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,8583,019
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,8333,003
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 825513
GajvoronUkraine 2,5081,559
GeniceskUkraine 2,9361,825
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,8934,283
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,2084,479
Galva, IlUsa 6,4444,004
Galveston, TxUsa 7,6464,751
Geneva, NeUsa 6,9654,328
Genoa, NeUsa 6,9654,328
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,9314,307
Glenville, WvUsa 5,9763,714
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,2683,274
Golconda, NvUsa 8,0755,018
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,0173,739
Goodland, KsUsa 7,3184,548
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,0894,405
Grafton, NdUsa 6,4033,979
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,3974,597
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,9894,343
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,7524,817
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,0313,748
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,3005,158
Gravette, ArUsa 7,0774,398
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,2404,499
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,0943,787
Greenfield, InUsa 6,2573,888
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,8934,283
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,1063,794
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,4654,017
Greenville, MsUsa 7,1004,412
Greenville, OhUsa 6,1893,846
Greenville, PaUsa 5,7833,594
Greenville, TxUsa 7,4374,622
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,3503,946
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,3963,975
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,5914,096
Groton, CtUsa 5,2283,249
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,2414,500
GuanareVenezuela 7,4494,629
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,6764,770
GuiriaVenezuela 6,7904,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -