France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,8653,644
ChlefAlgeria 1,438894
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,6241,009
CeresArgentina 10,4166,473
ChamicalArgentina 10,7006,649
ChepesArgentina 10,8056,714
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,1307,537
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3426,427
CórdobaArgentina 10,6716,631
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,6776,635
CorrientesArgentina 10,0206,226
CairnsAustralia 15,5859,685
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,40810,818
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0938,757
CedunaAustralia 16,0909,999
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,49010,247
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6279,711
Cobar MoAustralia 16,88810,494
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1669,424
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,24410,715
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7469,785
ChittagongBangladesh 8,6095,350
CharnocksBarbados 6,3803,964
CotonouBenin 4,7252,936
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,5245,297
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,7805,456
CabroboBrazil 7,1964,472
CaceresBrazil 8,8915,525
CaetiteBrazil 7,9054,913
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,9104,294
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,1365,677
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,3655,819
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,9105,537
Campos SalesBrazil 7,0934,408
CanavieirasBrazil 7,9054,912
CaparaoBrazil 8,5235,296
CapinopolisBrazil 8,7025,408
CaratingaBrazil 8,4635,259
CaravelasBrazil 8,1295,051
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,9794,958
CarolinaBrazil 7,4884,653
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,3205,791
CataguasesBrazil 8,6475,373
CatalaoBrazil 8,5735,327
CatanduvaBrazil 8,9125,538
CaxiasBrazil 7,0294,368
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,8046,092
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,7294,182
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,6895,400
ChapecoBrazil 9,6736,011
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,4625,258
CipoBrazil 7,4194,610
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,6764,770
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4435,246
CordeiroBrazil 8,6985,405
CorrentinaBrazil 7,9504,940
CorumbaBrazil 9,1655,695
CoximBrazil 8,9585,567
CrateusBrazil 6,9244,303
CuiabaBrazil 8,7545,440
CuritibaBrazil 9,3475,808
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,0864,403
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,4573,391
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,7034,787
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7662,340
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0052,489
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,2062,614
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,9843,719
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,7634,824
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,7624,823
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,6362,260
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,4084,604
Chapais, QcCanada 4,9343,066
Charlo, NbCanada 4,4592,771
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,3212,685
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,3192,684
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,6764,770
Chatham, NbCanada 4,4462,763
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1753,216
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,9993,107
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,0912,542
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,5693,461
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,9203,679
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0772,534
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,6504,132
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,4163,366
Comox, BcCanada 7,7074,789
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,8673,646
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,8032,985
Coronation, AbCanada 6,8854,278
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,2934,532
ChicoChile 12,4057,708
ChillanChile 11,5737,192
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,6487,238
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,6706,630
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,3957,702
Curico-General FreireChile 11,3877,076
ChangchunChina 8,6415,370
ChangduChina 8,2455,124
ChangshaChina 9,4555,875
ChengduChina 8,7125,414
ChongqingChina 8,9715,575
Camilo DazaColombia 7,7414,810
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,495929
CamagueyCuba 7,0454,378
CasablancaCuba 7,2334,495
ChebCzech Republic 1,230764
CopenhagenDenmark 1,405873
CabreraDominican Republic 6,5924,096
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,7104,170
CotuiDominican Republic 6,6504,132
CanarEcuador 9,0905,649
CairoEgypt 3,6462,266
ChateaurouxFrance 492306
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,6304,120
CocobeachGabon 5,4443,383
CologneGermany 864537
ChiosGreece 2,6881,670
CorfuGreece 2,1661,346
ConakryGuinea 4,4082,739
CatacamasHonduras 8,1535,067
CholutecaHonduras 8,3725,202
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,5345,303
CherrapunjiIndia 8,3655,198
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,3655,198
ChahbaharIran 6,1223,804
ClaremorrisIreland 667415
ClonesIreland 669416
Collooney, SligoIreland 697433
CorkIreland 481299
Cork (Ap)Ireland 477296
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,484922
CameriItaly 1,042648
CampobassoItaly 1,6771,042
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,467912
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,522946
Cape FrascaItaly 1,408875
Cape MeleItaly 1,087676
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8191,130
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9911,237
CerviaItaly 1,362846
CiampinoItaly 1,519944
Cimone MountainItaly 1,250777
Cisa PassItaly 1,182734
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,454904
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,258782
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0561,278
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,0111,250
ChibaJapan 10,0306,233
ChichibuJapan 9,9546,186
ChichijimaJapan 10,9816,824
ChoshiJapan 10,0426,240
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,6732,283
ChilekaMalawi 8,1245,048
ChitedzeMalawi 7,8914,904
ChitipaMalawi 7,4454,627
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4575,255
ComitanMexico 8,4975,280
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,3808,315
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,7824,836
ChoirMongolia 7,6174,733
CasablancaMorocco 1,6761,042
ChindeMozambique 8,4845,272
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,3995,840
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,43811,458
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,98711,799
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,52512,133
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,42312,070
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,42112,069
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,41512,065
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,16711,910
CondegaNicaragua 8,3125,165
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,7746,074
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6846,018
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,3155,789
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,4895,897
ChhorPakistan 6,7794,212
ChitralPakistan 6,1743,836
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,6205,978
ConcepcionParaguay 9,5705,947
CajamarcaPeru 9,4475,870
ChachapoyasPeru 9,3245,794
ChiclayoPeru 9,5135,911
ChimbotePeru 9,6215,979
CuzcoPeru 9,5525,936
CzestochowaPoland 1,7061,060
CoimbraPortugal 970603
CalafatRomania 2,1491,336
CeahlauRomania 2,2611,405
ClujRomania 2,0941,301
ConstantaRomania 2,5611,591
CraiovaRomania 2,2041,370
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1923,226
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,6362,881
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2663,894
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,9614,326
Cape UelenRussia 7,2114,481
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7965,466
CaraRussia 7,1674,453
Cerdyn’Russia 3,9942,482
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7324,184
ChitaRussia 7,3884,591
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,3884,591
CokurdahRussia 6,5914,096
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,4094,604
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,4455,869
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,9055,534
CaceresSpain 1,009627
CadizSpain 1,333829
Ciudad RealSpain 1,052654
CordobaSpain 1,179733
ColomboSri Lanka 9,0135,600
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,8596,127
ChanthaburiThailand 10,1396,301
Chiang MaiThailand 9,3995,840
Chiang RaiThailand 9,3605,816
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,9986,213
ChumphonThailand 10,1166,286
CanakkaleTurkey 2,5991,615
CorumTurkey 3,2041,991
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,3763,341
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,6493,511
Cardiff, WalesUk 337209
CernovcyUkraine 2,2231,381
ChernigovUkraine 2,5481,583
CarrascoUruguay 10,5776,573
ColoniaUruguay 10,6266,603
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,3743,961
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,6814,151
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,6353,501
Camden, ScUsa 6,3283,932
Canton, NyUsa 5,2003,231
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,7564,199
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,8513,636
Caribou, MeUsa 4,6262,875
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,5664,080
Casper, WyUsa 7,3294,555
Centralia, WaUsa 7,8604,884
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,6903,536
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,0463,757
Charles City, IaUsa 6,5064,043
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,3333,936
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,3373,938
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,0673,770
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,2373,876
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,8643,644
Chaska, MnUsa 6,4203,989
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,5504,070
Chazy, NyUsa 5,0643,147
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,0833,159
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,1993,852
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,3664,577
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,3704,580
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,2523,885
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,2483,882
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,4265,236
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,9193,678
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,3154,546
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,2313,872
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,2143,862
Circleville, OhUsa 6,0773,776
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,7764,211
Clark, SdUsa 6,6734,147
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,0254,366
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,5334,060
Clayton, NmUsa 7,6374,746
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,8833,656
Clinton, IaUsa 6,3843,967
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3145,166
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,0553,763
College Park, MdUsa 5,7023,543
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,5484,690
Columbia, MoUsa 6,7534,197
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,3403,939
Columbus, GaUsa 6,3013,915
Columbus, InUsa 6,3253,931
Columbus, KsUsa 7,0704,393
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,0463,757
Conception, MoUsa 6,8484,256
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,0514,382
Conway, ArUsa 7,0194,362
Conway, ScUsa 6,1853,844
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,3163,304
Corning, ArUsa 6,8774,274
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,1213,182
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,9524,941
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,5424,687
Cortland, NyUsa 5,4253,371
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,0865,025
Covington, LaUsa 7,1824,463
Covington, TnUsa 6,8104,232
Crete, NeUsa 6,9024,289
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,1774,460
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,8763,030
CimbajUzbekistan 4,8763,030
CaracasVenezuela 7,1204,425
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,0844,402
CoroVenezuela 7,2454,502
ChipataZambia 7,7994,846
ChomaZambia 7,9004,909
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,4735,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -