France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,6843,532
ShkoderAlbania 1,9921,238
SkikdaAlgeria 1,580982
SaltaArgentina 10,1566,311
San AntonioArgentina 11,5717,190
San LuisArgentina 10,9646,813
San RafaelArgentina 11,1956,956
Santa RosaArgentina 11,1496,928
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3536,433
SarmientoArgentina 12,1927,576
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,43210,833
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,42810,830
SalzburgAustria 1,292803
SakiAzerbaijan 4,0662,527
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,2892,665
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,2052,613
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,3451,457
SaveBenin 4,5402,821
Santa CruzBolivia 9,3765,827
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,8241,134
SalvadorBrazil 7,6164,733
Santa MariaBrazil 9,9756,199
SantaremBrazil 7,4424,625
SantosBrazil 9,0635,632
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,9475,559
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,6744,769
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9664,329
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,6586,002
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,9166,162
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,8225,482
Sao LuisBrazil 6,8514,257
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2525,128
São PauloBrazil 9,0345,614
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,8785,517
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,9475,560
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4324,618
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4954,658
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,5235,297
SobralBrazil 6,7624,202
SoureBrazil 6,9144,297
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,6954,782
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3266,417
SurubimBrazil 6,9664,329
SadovoBulgaria 2,3841,481
SandanskiBulgaria 2,2921,425
SofiaBulgaria 2,2441,395
SiemreapCambodia 10,1946,335
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,2142,619
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,0564,385
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,5582,832
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6714,767
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,5832,848
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,4342,755
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,6404,126
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,7373,565
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,2182,621
Scott, SkCanada 6,7334,184
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,3542,706
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,4262,750
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,9513,077
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,4003,977
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,0323,749
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,9653,706
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,7914,220
Smithers, BcCanada 7,3524,569
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,9042,426
Summerside, PeCanada 4,3602,709
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,8304,244
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,8364,248
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1092,554
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,4431,518
SalCape Verde 3,9062,428
SantiagoChile 11,2296,978
SewellChile 11,2626,998
ShanghaiChina 9,6545,999
ShantouChina 10,1176,287
ShenyangChina 8,7655,447
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,0314,991
Simon BolivarColombia 7,6004,723
San JoseCosta Rica 8,4235,234
SibenikCroatia 1,6461,023
SplitCroatia 1,6961,054
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,514941
StudsgårdDenmark 1,239770
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6494,132
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6474,131
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,6024,102
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,6514,133
SamanaDominican Republic 6,5854,092
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,6914,158
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,6934,159
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,7254,179
San JuanDominican Republic 6,7554,198
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,5994,100
SanchezDominican Republic 6,6054,105
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,6674,143
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,7124,171
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,6874,156
San GabrielEcuador 8,7425,433
SalloumEgypt 3,1131,934
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,3232,065
SohagEgypt 3,9492,454
St. KatrineEgypt 3,9402,449
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,4905,276
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,2347,603
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,7331,698
StrasbourgFrance 887551
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,6814,151
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,6774,149
SukhumiGeorgia 3,5222,188
SchleswigGermany 1,177731
StuttgartGermany 999621
SamosGreece 2,7851,731
Skiros IslandGreece 2,5311,573
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,7401,703
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3132,059
SiguiriGuinea 4,1392,572
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,3725,203
SzegedHungary 1,8551,153
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,571976
StykkisholmurIceland 2,1431,332
SagarIndia 7,5604,698
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,5104,045
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9168,647
SemnanIran 4,8623,021
ShahroudIran 4,9213,058
ShirazIran 5,2173,242
ShannonIreland 570354
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,070665
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,7581,093
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,0431,270
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,206749
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,337831
Scuro MountainItaly 1,9421,207
SigonellaItaly 1,9861,234
SassandraIvory Coast 4,8393,007
SagaJapan 9,8796,139
SaigoJapan 9,7166,038
SakaiJapan 9,7776,076
SakataJapan 9,6826,016
SapporoJapan 9,3035,781
SaseboJapan 9,8636,129
SendaiJapan 9,7846,080
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,0496,245
ShimonosekiJapan 9,8396,114
ShinjoJapan 9,7136,036
ShionomisakiJapan 10,0886,269
ShirakawaJapan 9,8776,138
ShizuokaJapan 10,0346,235
SumotoJapan 9,9656,192
SuttsuJapan 9,2965,777
SuwaJapan 9,9146,161
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,7217,283
SavannakhetLaos 9,9736,197
SiauliaiLithuania 2,0491,273
SiluteLithuania 1,9191,193
SkopjeMacedonia 2,1531,338
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,8035,470
SalimaMalawi 7,9134,917
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,7987,332
SibuMalaysia 11,7017,271
SanMali 3,9042,426
SegouMali 3,9002,424
SikassoMali 4,1262,564
St. BrandonMauritius 9,5825,955
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,7255,422
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,4754,645
SainshandMongolia 7,8444,874
SafiMorocco 1,8421,145
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,1781,353
SittweMyanmar 8,8645,508
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,99511,804
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,333828
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,4162,123
SaiqOman 6,0723,773
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,2933,911
SurOman 6,2483,883
SialkotPakistan 6,6034,103
SibbiPakistan 6,3393,939
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,8606,127
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,9286,170
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,8977,393
SandomierzPoland 1,8911,175
SniezkaPoland 1,470913
SuwalkiPoland 1,9901,237
SzczecinPoland 1,438894
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,325823
Santa MariaPortugal 2,1111,312
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,4033,979
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,7306,046
Satu MareRomania 2,0171,253
SibiuRomania 2,1641,345
SulinaRomania 2,6051,619
SadrinskRussia 4,5152,806
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,5531,587
SalekhardRussia 4,3882,727
SaratovRussia 3,5502,206
SejmcanRussia 7,4654,639
SelagoncyRussia 6,2463,882
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1685,697
SkovorodinoRussia 7,6394,747
SmolenskRussia 2,5831,605
SociRussia 3,4062,116
SortovalaRussia 2,6291,634
SuntarRussia 6,6934,159
SurgutRussia 4,8603,020
SverdlovskRussia 4,3132,680
SyktyvkarRussia 3,6732,283
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,2263,869
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,4503,387
SeychellesSeychelles 8,2635,135
SingaporeSingapore 11,2356,981
SliacSlovakia 1,7281,074
SeoulSouth Korea 9,3135,787
SineijuSouth Korea 8,9575,566
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 837520
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 600373
Santander, CantabriaSpain 553344
SevilleSpain 1,233766
SennarSudan 5,2153,241
ShambatSudan 4,9553,079
ShendiSudan 4,9163,055
StenseleSweden 2,2431,394
StockholmSweden 1,8921,176
StorlienSweden 1,9341,202
SundsvallSweden 2,0651,283
SantisSwitzerland 1,034642
SongeaTanzania 7,6574,758
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,8856,143
SongkhlaThailand 10,4996,524
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8446,117
Surat ThaniThailand 10,2296,357
SurinThailand 10,0406,239
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,2582,646
SokodeTogo 4,4192,746
SfaxTunisia 1,9691,224
SousseTunisia 1,8671,160
SamsunTurkey 3,2652,029
SiirtTurkey 3,8712,406
SivasTurkey 3,4012,113
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,3693,337
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 215134
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,094680
SarataUkraine 2,5661,594
SarnyUkraine 2,2291,385
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,9451,830
SumyUkraine 2,7931,736
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7423,568
SaltoUruguay 10,3536,433
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,5315,301
Safford, AzUsa 8,3455,185
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,0303,125
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,8384,249
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,6374,124
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,9654,328
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,4994,039
Salem, InUsa 6,3253,931
Salem, OrUsa 8,0434,998
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,8164,857
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,8694,890
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,8784,896
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,7975,467
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,6585,380
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,4033,979
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8165,478
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,2333,873
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,8485,499
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,7945,465
Santuck, ScUsa 6,3283,932
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,7293,560
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,4764,024
Scott City, KsUsa 7,3814,586
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,2424,500
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,3253,931
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7754,832
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,7884,839
Sedan, KsUsa 7,1384,436
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,6394,747
Selma, AlUsa 6,8974,286
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,2983,292
Seymour, InUsa 6,3253,931
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,3263,931
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,2144,483
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,3364,559
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,7624,202
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,6984,162
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,1633,829
Southport, NcUsa 6,1143,799
Sparta, IlUsa 6,6344,123
Spencer, WvUsa 5,9833,718
Spickard, MoUsa 6,7484,193
Spokane, WaUsa 7,5424,687
Spooner, WiUsa 6,2443,880
Springfield, IlUsa 6,5114,046
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,9474,317
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,2015,096
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,3963,975
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,6364,124
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,0233,743
Stamford, CtUsa 5,3683,336
State College, PaUsa 5,6493,511
State University, MsUsa 6,9624,326
State University, NmUsa 8,2405,120
Staunton, VaUsa 5,9063,670
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,5434,687
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,6544,135
Stockton, CaUsa 8,5725,327
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,6714,145
Storrs, CtUsa 5,1973,229
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,1544,445
Summerville, ScUsa 6,3393,939
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,8024,848
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,7924,220
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,8394,250
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,3863,347
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,5783,466
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,7434,812
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,3784,585
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,2254,490
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,4881,546
SocotraYemen 6,6434,128
SenangaZambia 7,6834,774
SerenjeZambia 7,6614,761
SeshekeZambia 7,8634,886
SolweziZambia 7,3924,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -