France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,0783,777
KandaharAfghanistan 6,0503,760
KhostAfghanistan 6,2153,862
KunduzAfghanistan 5,9123,674
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2158,212
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1009,383
KlagenfurtAustria 1,416880
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,0392,510
KandiBenin 4,2052,613
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,4224,612
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,4333,376
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,4363,378
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,4364,621
Kenora, OnCanada 6,1293,809
Kingston, OnCanada 5,3533,326
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,4083,982
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,8723,649
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2162,620
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,0973,167
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,2263,869
KashiChina 6,2123,860
KunmingChina 9,1145,664
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1833,842
KhargaEgypt 3,9642,463
KosseirEgypt 4,1572,583
KajaaniFinland 2,5971,614
KuopioFinland 2,5301,572
KuusamoFinland 2,7471,707
KarlsruheGermany 941585
KasselGermany 1,041647
KonstanzGermany 1,013630
KumasiGhana 4,6482,888
KalamataGreece 2,4831,543
KerkiraGreece 2,1661,346
Kythira IslandGreece 2,6071,620
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3162,060
Kap TobinGreenland 2,6131,624
KankanGuinea 4,2572,645
KindiaGuinea 4,3422,698
KissidougouGuinea 4,3722,717
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,8187,344
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0686,257
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0696,257
KeszthelyHungary 1,6281,012
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,8951,178
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,3495,188
KotaIndia 7,2494,505
KozhikodeIndia 8,3535,191
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,5968,448
KermanIran 5,4873,410
KermanshahIran 4,4812,785
Khoram AbadIran 4,6262,875
KilkennyIreland 505314
KingstonJamaica 7,2354,496
KagoshimaJapan 10,0576,250
KanazawaJapan 9,8056,093
KaruizawaJapan 9,8996,151
KatsuuraJapan 10,0846,266
KawaguchikoJapan 9,9936,210
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1475,684
KobeJapan 9,9416,177
KochiJapan 9,9876,206
KofuJapan 9,9696,195
KumagayaJapan 9,9496,182
KumamotoJapan 9,9416,177
KumejimaJapan 10,3886,456
KureJapan 9,8796,139
KushiroJapan 9,4015,842
KutchanJapan 9,3025,780
KyotoJapan 9,9296,170
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,0093,734
KitaleKenya 6,4824,028
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,8993,044
KufraLibya 3,6242,252
KaunasLithuania 2,0591,279
KlaipedaLithuania 1,9071,185
KybartaiLithuania 1,9881,235
KarongaMalawi 7,5004,661
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,7046,652
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,6647,248
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,9126,781
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,8326,731
KuantanMalaysia 10,9746,819
KuchingMalaysia 11,6717,253
KayesMali 3,8362,384
KeniebaMali 4,0082,490
KidalMali 3,3772,099
KitaMali 3,9612,462
KoutiaMali 4,0112,493
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6118,458
KisinevMoldova 2,4831,543
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,0064,975
KhatgalMongolia 6,8864,279
KhovdMongolia 6,5984,100
KhujirtMongolia 7,2994,535
KhutagMongolia 7,0984,411
KenitraMorocco 1,583984
KalewaMyanmar 8,7095,412
KathaMyanmar 8,7675,448
KawthaungMyanmar 10,1186,288
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,9705,574
KengtungMyanmar 9,2285,735
KhamtiMyanmar 8,5725,327
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,6345,365
KathmanduNepal 7,7294,803
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,75410,411
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,32912,011
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,89611,742
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,19411,927
KarioiNew Zealand 19,01711,817
KawerauNew Zealand 18,86111,721
KopuaNew Zealand 19,08211,858
KanoNigeria 4,2212,623
KangnungNorth Korea 9,3805,829
KarasjokNorway 2,8381,763
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,6201,007
KristiansandNorway 1,355842
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,7931,114
KhasabOman 5,7293,560
KarachiPakistan 6,6284,118
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,6314,121
KhanpurPakistan 6,6094,107
KhuzdarPakistan 6,3743,961
KororPalau 12,6317,849
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,7801,106
KlodzkoPoland 1,531951
KoszalinPoland 1,559969
KrakowPoland 1,7591,093
KalakanRussia 7,2644,514
KaliningradRussia 1,8491,149
KamenskoeRussia 7,6514,754
KandalaksaRussia 2,9331,823
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4182,124
KazanRussia 3,6542,271
KemRussia 2,9311,822
KerchRussia 3,0821,915
KhabarovskRussia 8,5535,315
KirenskRussia 6,6894,156
KirovRussia 3,6332,258
KljuciRussia 8,2865,149
KolpasevRussia 5,4763,403
KorfRussia 7,8874,901
KostromaRussia 3,1221,940
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9153,675
KotlasRussia 3,4562,148
KrasnodarRussia 3,2962,048
KrasnojarskRussia 4,4432,761
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,1512,579
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,1183,802
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,2232,624
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,7942,358
KurganRussia 4,6422,885
KurskRussia 2,8791,789
KyraRussia 7,5354,682
KigaliRwanda 6,5214,052
KoldaSenegal 4,0732,531
KabalaSierra Leone 4,3722,717
KosiceSlovakia 1,8811,169
KimberleySouth Africa 9,0695,635
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,1095,660
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,0035,594
KadugliSudan 5,2283,249
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,6512,890
KassalaSudan 5,2143,240
KhartoumSudan 4,9623,083
KostiSudan 5,1933,227
KalmarSweden 1,6661,035
KaresuandoSweden 2,6711,660
KarlstadSweden 1,6771,042
KristianstadSweden 1,512940
KamishliSyria 3,8702,405
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8416,115
Khlong YaiThailand 10,2646,378
Khon KaenThailand 9,8556,124
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,0026,215
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,9366,174
KairouanTunisia 1,8521,151
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,5212,188
KarsTurkey 3,8032,363
KastamonuTurkey 3,0751,911
KayseriTurkey 3,3462,079
KonyaTurkey 3,1771,974
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,8663,024
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,5343,439
KinlossUk 1,025637
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,9141,811
KievUkraine 2,5161,563
KirillovkaUkraine 3,0051,867
KirovogradUkraine 2,6731,661
KlepininoUkraine 2,9111,809
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,7961,738
Kovel’Ukraine 2,0951,302
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,7591,714
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,0753,775
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,3244,551
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,8854,278
Keene, NhUsa 5,1093,175
Kenton, OhUsa 6,0553,762
Kenton, OkUsa 7,5844,713
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,0834,401
Kimball, NeUsa 7,3334,557
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,8374,870
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,3424,563
Kinston, NcUsa 6,0443,756
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,2195,107
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,4093,983
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,8494,878
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,0594,387
KabompoZambia 7,4554,632
KabweZambia 7,7114,792
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,7074,789
KafirondaZambia 7,5064,665
KaomaZambia 7,6024,724
KasamaZambia 7,3974,596
KasempaZambia 7,5114,667
KawambwaZambia 7,2624,513
KaroiZimbabwe 8,0034,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -