France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9723,711
TiranaAlbania 2,0531,275
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,9811,853
TebessaAlgeria 1,7761,104
TimimounAlgeria 2,1721,350
TindoufAlgeria 2,3331,449
TouggourtAlgeria 1,9211,194
TrelewArgentina 11,7947,329
TucumanArgentina 10,3196,413
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1309,402
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,1299,401
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7899,190
TibooburraAustralia 16,46910,234
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8679,860
TshaneBotswana 8,4725,265
TaguatingaBrazil 7,9284,927
TarauacaBrazil 9,0035,594
TauaBrazil 6,9954,347
TefeBrazil 8,1715,078
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,2385,119
TeresinaBrazil 7,0234,364
TiriosBrazil 7,0954,409
TorresBrazil 9,7536,060
TracuateuaBrazil 6,8574,261
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,0155,602
TriunfoBrazil 7,0744,396
TucuruiBrazil 7,2674,516
TuriacuBrazil 6,8324,245
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,0243,122
Terrace, BcCanada 7,4384,622
Teslin, YtCanada 7,0734,395
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,2233,867
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,3113,922
Thompson, MbCanada 5,9363,689
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,9203,679
Timmins, OnCanada 5,4153,365
Tofino, BcCanada 7,8024,848
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,5773,466
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,5903,474
Trenton, OnCanada 5,4223,369
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,6233,494
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,1502,579
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,7947,329
TaiyuanChina 8,6065,348
TaoyuanChina 10,2196,350
TengchongChina 8,8315,488
TønderDenmark 1,162722
TylstrupDenmark 1,364848
TystofteDenmark 1,315817
TamayoDominican Republic 6,7874,218
TahrirEgypt 3,5552,209
TantaEgypt 3,5652,216
TallinEstonia 2,2291,385
TartuEstonia 2,2931,425
TampereFinland 2,2791,416
TurkuFinland 2,1591,342
ToulonFrance 996619
ToulouseFrance 698434
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,8009,197
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,8719,863
TchibanGabon 5,8963,664
TbilisiGeorgia 3,8792,411
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 818509
TamaleGhana 4,3522,705
ThessalonikiGreece 2,3281,447
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,4771,539
TimehriGuyana 6,8644,265
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,3175,168
TelaHonduras 8,2015,096
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,6675,386
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,6675,386
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,0328,098
TabrizIran 4,1812,598
TeheranIran 4,7012,921
Tel AvivIsrael 3,7492,330
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,9251,196
TarvisioItaly 1,367849
TermoliItaly 1,6741,040
TorinoItaly 999621
Torino/ CaselleItaly 985612
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,7961,116
TrevicoItaly 1,7491,087
TrevisoItaly 1,292803
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,407874
Turin, PiedmontItaly 993617
TabouIvory Coast 4,9043,047
TadotsuJapan 9,9246,167
TakadaJapan 9,8126,097
TakamatsuJapan 9,9336,172
TakayamaJapan 9,8716,134
TanegashimaJapan 10,1596,313
TatenoJapan 9,9846,204
TateyamaJapan 10,0856,267
TokushimaJapan 9,9786,201
TokyoJapan 10,0106,220
TomakomaiJapan 9,3565,814
TottoriJapan 9,8236,104
ToyamaJapan 9,8136,098
ToyookaJapan 9,8416,116
TsuJapan 9,9886,206
TsurugaJapan 9,8786,138
TsuyamaJapan 9,8566,125
TurgayKazakhstan 4,7782,969
TripoliLebanon 3,6422,263
TobrukLibya 3,0041,867
TripoliLibya 2,2861,421
TelsiaiLithuania 1,9851,233
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,1165,665
TolanaroMadagascar 9,6345,987
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,3105,785
ThyoloMalawi 8,1825,085
TawauMalaysia 11,9347,416
TessalitMali 3,1781,975
TimbuktuMali 3,5252,190
TombMali 3,5302,194
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,3842,103
TacubayaMexico 8,7475,436
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,4255,235
TarialanMongolia 7,0484,380
TosontsengelMongolia 6,9124,295
TsetserlegMongolia 7,1864,465
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,6364,745
TangierMorocco 1,419882
TarfayaMorocco 2,3971,490
TazaMorocco 1,582983
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,0985,654
TaungooMyanmar 9,2145,726
ThandweMyanmar 9,1055,658
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,96110,540
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,54212,143
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,74411,648
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,46212,094
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,20011,931
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,95111,777
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,92911,763
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,81611,692
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,33012,012
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,80411,685
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,78811,675
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,89011,738
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,85111,714
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,98611,798
TemukaNew Zealand 19,44312,082
TimaruNew Zealand 19,44512,084
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,26511,972
TahouaNiger 3,8342,382
TillaberyNiger 3,8462,390
TaejonNorth Korea 9,4475,871
TromsoNorway 2,6731,661
TrondheimNorway 1,8941,177
ThumraitOman 6,2353,875
TacnaPeru 9,8416,115
TarapotoPeru 9,2455,745
TrujilloPeru 9,5735,949
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,7347,291
TorunPoland 1,6891,050
TimisoaraRomania 1,9561,215
TambovRussia 3,2071,993
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,2843,284
TaraRussia 5,0923,164
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9253,061
TermezRussia 5,7573,577
TernejRussia 8,9545,564
TobolskRussia 4,7012,921
TomskRussia 5,6793,529
Tot’MaRussia 3,2392,013
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,9452,451
TuapseRussia 3,3312,070
TuraRussia 5,8973,664
TurukhanskRussia 5,3203,306
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,9703,089
TortosaSpain 932579
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,9755,577
TokerSudan 5,0393,131
TartousSyria 3,6182,249
TaipeiTaiwan 10,2376,362
TaboraTanzania 6,9654,328
TakThailand 9,5715,947
TrangThailand 10,4006,463
TabligboTogo 4,6882,913
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,5395,927
TunisTunisia 1,7551,091
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,5562,831
TireeUk 911566
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 759472
TernopilUkraine 2,1831,357
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3466,429
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,6744,147
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,3314,556
Talladega, AlUsa 6,7534,196
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,8214,239
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,8794,275
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,9503,697
Taunton, MaUsa 5,1103,175
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,9134,296
Temple, TxUsa 7,6794,772
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,3314,556
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,9674,329
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,9923,723
Toledo, IaUsa 6,5774,087
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,0023,729
Tooele, UtUsa 7,8554,881
Topeka, KsUsa 6,9574,323
Towanda, PaUsa 5,4903,412
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,6474,752
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,4793,405
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,4685,262
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,1884,467
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,8474,255
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,1503,822
TashkentUzbekistan 5,6333,501
TumeremoVenezuela 7,0124,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -