France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0113,735
NeuquenArgentina 11,5657,187
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,8746,757
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,76111,037
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3909,563
Nowra RanAustralia 17,46910,856
NuriootpaAustralia 16,63710,339
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,7304,182
NatitingouBenin 4,2742,656
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,7305,425
NgaoundereCameroon 4,8733,028
NkoundjaCameroon 4,9703,089
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8602,398
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,7134,793
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,0602,523
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,5302,815
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4404,002
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,6734,147
North Bay, OnCanada 5,4163,365
N’DjamenaChad 4,4202,747
NanchangChina 9,5995,965
NanjingChina 9,4445,868
NanningChina 9,6746,011
NicosiaCyprus 3,4122,120
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,340833
NaguaDominican Republic 6,6094,107
NeybaDominican Republic 6,7964,223
NegeleEthiopia 6,3373,938
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,59810,314
NandiFiji 16,59810,314
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,2381,391
NancyFrance 782486
NantesFrance 254158
NiceFrance 1,042647
NeustrelitzGermany 1,338832
NurembergGermany 1,136706
NurnbergGermany 1,133704
NaxosGreece 2,7161,688
NanortalikGreenland 2,8891,795
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,9181,813
NordGreenland 3,7122,307
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,2922,046
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5402,821
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,7984,846
New DelhiIndia 7,0844,402
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,6951,053
NaganoJapan 9,8546,124
NagasakiJapan 9,9126,159
NagoJapan 10,4206,475
NagoyaJapan 9,9616,190
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,4456,490
NaraJapan 9,9656,192
NazeJapan 10,3206,413
NemuroJapan 9,3975,839
NiigataJapan 9,7576,063
NikkoJapan 9,8936,147
NobeokaJapan 10,0056,217
NairobiKenya 6,8014,226
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,7088,519
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,0813,779
NidaLithuania 1,8911,175
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,6045,347
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,2975,777
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,6854,775
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,8144,856
NaraMali 3,7102,305
NioroMali 3,7202,312
NemaMauritania 3,5492,205
NouakchottMauritania 3,5322,195
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,99510,561
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,01311,815
NelsonNew Zealand 19,19911,930
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,95911,781
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,18911,924
NandaimeNicaragua 8,4185,231
N’GuigmiNiger 4,1292,566
NiameyNiger 3,9342,445
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,5341,574
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,9741,848
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,4532,146
NawabshahPakistan 6,6194,113
NokkundiPakistan 6,0163,739
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,5705,947
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,1916,954
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7942,357
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,7154,794
NikolaevRussia 2,6981,677
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2495,126
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,4565,254
NizneangarskRussia 6,9104,294
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,4984,038
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,1872,602
NovgorodRussia 2,5721,598
NovosibirskRussia 5,6573,515
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,0735,638
No. 6Sudan 4,5002,796
NyalaSudan 4,8683,025
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,9066,156
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7426,054
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,3366,423
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,5215,916
NarathiwatThailand 10,6496,618
NigdeTurkey 3,3332,071
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,6852,912
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,8611,778
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,0373,751
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,0373,751
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,5574,075
Natchez, MsUsa 7,2374,497
Neosho, MoUsa 7,0044,352
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,0983,168
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,4323,375
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,7833,594
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,4594,014
New London, WiUsa 6,1413,816
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,2584,510
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,2774,522
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,4994,039
New YorkUsa 5,3683,336
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,3753,340
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,3763,340
Newark, NjUsa 5,3983,355
Newberry, MiUsa 5,8623,643
Newberry, ScUsa 6,3993,976
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,2014,475
Newnan, GaUsa 6,6834,153
Newport, TnUsa 6,3283,932
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,3474,566
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,7873,596
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,8574,261
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,2365,118
North Loup, NeUsa 6,9534,321
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,1234,426
Norton, KsUsa 7,1654,452
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,9453,694
NdolaZambia 7,5704,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -