France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,5963,478
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,0661,284
HuamboAngola 7,0954,409
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5699,053
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,75911,035
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,74811,029
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,8699,861
Horta, FaialAzores 2,2311,386
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,1664,453
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4302,753
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,4152,743
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,6413,506
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8622,400
Harrow, OnCanada 5,9133,674
Hay River, NtCanada 6,4063,981
Hope, BcCanada 7,5844,713
HaikouChina 10,0346,235
HailarChina 7,9054,912
HamiChina 7,0954,409
HetanChina 6,6434,128
HavanaCuba 7,2514,506
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,6164,111
HigueyDominican Republic 6,5874,093
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,7964,223
HelwanEgypt 3,6612,275
HurguadaEgypt 4,0382,509
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,517943
HelsinkiFinland 2,2611,405
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2851,420
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,8589,233
HamburgGermany 1,158720
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,158719
HannoverGermany 1,091678
HelgolandGermany 1,064661
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,145712
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,8241,755
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4362,135
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,8947,391
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,8207,345
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,8781,167
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,0475,001
HaifaIsrael 3,6982,298
HaboroJapan 9,1805,705
HachijojimaJapan 10,2736,384
HachinoheJapan 9,5705,947
HagiJapan 9,8146,098
HakodateJapan 9,4135,850
HamadaJapan 9,7936,086
HamamatsuJapan 10,0316,233
HikoneJapan 9,9226,166
HimejiJapan 9,9066,155
HiradoJapan 9,8366,112
HirooJapan 9,4415,867
HiroshimaJapan 9,8596,127
HitaJapan 9,9016,153
HitoyoshiJapan 10,0016,215
HunLibya 2,7611,715
HomboriMali 3,6902,293
HomalinMyanmar 8,6135,352
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,4805,891
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,32212,007
HighbankNew Zealand 19,39612,053
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,28411,983
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,43112,075
HororataNew Zealand 19,40312,057
HyderabadPakistan 6,6894,156
HuanucoPeru 9,5235,918
HelPoland 1,7361,079
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,5545,316
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,6452,887
HatangaRussia 5,4833,407
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,0662,527
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,1614,450
HailSaudi Arabia 4,5722,841
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,6731,039
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,4369,592
HaejuSouth Korea 9,2135,725
HyesanSouth Korea 8,9955,590
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,1715,699
HalaibSudan 4,6432,885
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,1763,217
HudeibaSudan 4,8703,026
HaparandaSweden 2,5441,581
HarnosandSweden 2,0911,299
HamaSyria 3,6662,278
HassakahSyria 3,8702,405
Hua HinThailand 9,9936,210
HakkariTurkey 4,0272,502
Hull, EnglandUk 657408
HersonUkraine 2,7561,713
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,2791,416
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,7814,835
Hanover, NhUsa 5,0523,139
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,5984,100
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6163,490
Hart, MiUsa 5,9903,722
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,2203,244
Hartington, NeUsa 6,8004,226
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,6274,118
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,1204,424
Hays, KsUsa 7,1784,460
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,5955,341
Hebron, NeUsa 7,0404,374
Helena, MtUsa 7,3444,564
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,5213,431
Henderson, NcUsa 5,9753,713
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,3283,932
Hermit, CoUsa 7,7514,817
Hernando, MsUsa 6,8964,285
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,8264,242
Highmore, SdUsa 6,7334,184
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,5003,418
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,5274,056
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,0553,763
Holly, CoUsa 7,4444,626
Homer, AkUsa 7,6334,743
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,3363,937
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,5764,087
Horton, KsUsa 6,9074,292
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,1204,424
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,9813,717
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,8813,654
Houma, LaUsa 7,3394,561
Houston, TexasUsa 7,6314,742
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,1333,811
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,6864,155
Huron, SdUsa 6,7314,183
HanoiVietnam 9,6636,005
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,6076,591
HarareZimbabwe 8,1775,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -