France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,6653,520
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,7883,597
MilianaAlgeria 1,455904
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,2644,514
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,72410,392
Malarg EArgentina 11,3417,047
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,7987,331
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,9446,801
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,6866,640
MendozaArgentina 11,0706,879
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,0616,874
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,2266,355
Mackay MoAustralia 16,17810,053
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,68411,611
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2468,853
MeekatharraAustralia 14,5819,061
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,26910,731
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,28810,743
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,83910,464
Mount GambierAustralia 16,98110,552
Mount IsaAustralia 15,5649,672
MuharraqBahrain 5,3143,302
MinskBelarus 2,2941,425
MogilevBelarus 2,4551,525
MaunBotswana 8,0965,031
MacapaBrazil 6,9924,345
MacauBrazil 6,7294,181
MaceioBrazil 7,1534,445
MachadoBrazil 8,8205,481
ManausBrazil 7,8434,874
MarabaBrazil 7,3904,592
MaringaBrazil 9,2835,768
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,3654,577
Monte AzulBrazil 8,0154,981
Monte SantoBrazil 7,3884,591
MonteiroBrazil 7,0304,368
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,2315,115
Morada NovaBrazil 6,8064,229
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,5564,695
MamfeCameroon 4,9253,060
MarouaCameroon 4,5682,839
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,7702,964
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,1943,227
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,0654,390
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8524,258
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,6414,748
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,0074,354
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,6864,776
Moncton, NbCanada 4,4362,756
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,5572,832
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,0643,147
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,0893,162
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,7144,172
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,2183,243
Morden, MbCanada 6,3843,967
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,4903,411
MoundouChad 4,8323,002
MatecanaColombia 8,2365,118
MoroniComoros 8,1605,071
MosnovCzech Republic 1,6411,020
MarstalDenmark 1,248776
Melville HallDominica 6,3013,915
MichesDominican Republic 6,5834,091
MocaDominican Republic 6,6594,138
MoncionDominican Republic 6,7024,165
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,7024,165
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,6524,134
MilagroEcuador 9,1015,655
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,2652,029
MinyaEgypt 3,7602,337
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,1263,185
MassawaEritrea 5,3983,354
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,532952
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,0231,257
MarseilleFrance 928577
MontpellierFrance 842523
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,8444,253
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,8649,237
MakokouGabon 5,5763,465
MayumbaGabon 5,9493,697
MitzicGabon 5,5163,428
MkamboGabon 5,5603,455
MoandaGabon 5,8113,611
MouilaGabon 5,7903,598
MagdeburgGermany 1,205749
MunichGermany 1,196743
MünsterGermany 940584
MethoniGreece 2,4771,539
MilosGreece 2,6761,663
MitiliniGreece 2,6771,664
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,6711,660
MacentaGuinea 4,4642,774
MamouGuinea 4,2942,668
Midway IslandHawaii 11,4627,123
MiskolcHungary 1,8531,151
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,1525,066
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,1914,468
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,5164,671
MusulipatnamIndia 8,3455,185
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,6297,848
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,4028,328
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,6686,629
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,4859,001
MashhadIran 5,2723,276
Malin HeadIreland 795494
M. CalamitaItaly 1,313816
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,9031,182
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9671,222
MilanItaly 1,090677
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,042647
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,387862
ManIvory Coast 4,5752,843
MaebashiJapan 9,9116,159
MaizuruJapan 9,8696,133
MakurazakiJapan 10,0756,260
MatsueJapan 9,7796,077
MatsumotoJapan 9,8896,145
MatsuyamaJapan 9,9276,169
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,6516,619
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,6477,237
MishimaJapan 10,0386,238
MitoJapan 9,9636,191
MiyakejimaJapan 10,1626,315
MiyakoJapan 9,6756,012
MiyakojimaJapan 10,4596,499
MiyakonojoJapan 10,0646,254
MiyazakiJapan 10,0586,250
MombetsuJapan 9,2295,735
MoriokaJapan 9,6455,993
MuroranJapan 9,3695,822
MurotomisakiJapan 10,0446,242
MutsuJapan 9,4835,893
Ma’AnJordan 3,9472,453
MafraqJordan 3,8192,373
MombasaKenya 7,2224,488
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,4025,221
MaseruLesotho 9,2115,724
MonroviaLiberia 4,7252,936
MisratahLibya 2,4221,505
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,7125,414
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,8125,476
MananjaryMadagascar 9,3475,808
MorondavaMadagascar 9,0425,619
MakhangaMalawi 8,2165,105
MangochiMalawi 8,0134,979
MwmosaMalawi 8,1935,091
MzimbaMalawi 7,6804,773
MzuzuMalawi 7,6564,758
MalaccaMalaysia 11,0346,857
MersingMalaysia 11,1326,917
MiriMalaysia 11,6707,252
MaleMaldives 8,7715,450
MenakaMali 3,6732,282
MoptiMali 3,7732,344
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,8278,592
MazatlanMexico 8,9305,549
MeridaMexico 7,9394,933
Mexico CityMexico 8,7475,436
MonterreyMexico 8,3145,166
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,8635,508
MaantyMongolia 7,5094,666
MandalgoviMongolia 7,5754,707
MatadMongolia 7,9124,917
MurenMongolia 6,9484,318
MarrakechMorocco 1,8961,178
MeknesMorocco 1,6221,008
MideltMorocco 1,7531,089
MaputoMozambique 9,0515,624
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,3355,180
MandalayMyanmar 8,9335,551
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,0115,599
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,9106,158
MindatMyanmar 8,8355,490
MonywaMyanmar 8,8575,504
MyeikMyanmar 9,9106,158
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,7385,430
MaastrichtNetherlands 781485
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,50312,119
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,01611,817
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,77611,667
Milford SoundNew Zealand 19,29311,989
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,92211,759
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,93111,764
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,28311,983
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,17711,917
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,20411,933
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,34112,018
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,42912,074
ManaguaNicaragua 8,4055,223
MasatepeNicaragua 8,4125,227
MagariaNiger 4,1282,565
Maine SoroaNiger 4,1972,608
MaradiNiger 4,0312,505
MaiduguriNigeria 4,3802,722
MakurdiNigeria 4,6882,913
MinnaNigeria 4,4372,757
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,5525,936
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,2601,404
MajisOman 5,8913,661
MasirahOman 6,3503,946
Muscat  Oman 6,0793,778
MultanPakistan 6,5494,070
MurreePakistan 6,4193,989
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,4438,975
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,6155,975
MoyobambaPeru 9,2465,746
MactanPhilippines 11,7577,306
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,1836,949
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 765476
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,7243,557
MagadanRussia 7,7984,846
MahackalaRussia 3,9972,484
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,8582,397
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,8592,398
MarkovoRussia 7,4284,616
MinusinskRussia 6,2103,859
MogocaRussia 7,5014,661
MoscowRussia 2,9331,823
MurmanskRussia 3,0511,896
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,6612,896
MatamSenegal 3,7372,322
MogadishuSomalia 7,0004,350
MadridSpain 890553
Madrid (b)Spain 895556
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,176731
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,309813
MelillaSpain 1,469913
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,220758
MalakalSudan 5,4753,402
MbabaneSwaziland 9,0375,616
MontreuxSwitzerland 879546
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,2865,770
Mae SariangThailand 9,3785,828
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,5445,931
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,9796,201
MalatyaTurkey 3,5552,209
MersinTurkey 3,4022,114
MuglaTurkey 2,9211,815
Manchester, EnglandUk 571355
ManstonUk 523325
MeloUruguay 10,2536,372
MercedesUruguay 10,5286,542
MontevideoUruguay 10,5876,579
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,6094,107
Madison, FlUsa 6,6874,155
Madison, InUsa 6,2573,888
Madison, NeUsa 6,8294,244
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,2633,892
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,0514,381
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,0923,785
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,7134,172
Marengo, IlUsa 6,3193,926
Marion, InUsa 6,1893,846
Marion, NcUsa 6,2583,889
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,9273,683
Marshall, TxUsa 7,3654,577
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,7753,588
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,3704,580
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,9993,728
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,0895,026
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,5604,076
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,5434,066
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,1404,437
Medford, WiUsa 6,1933,848
Mellette, SdUsa 6,7334,184
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,8794,275
Mena, ArUsa 7,1544,445
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,9944,346
Mexia, TxUsa 7,5754,707
Mexico, MoUsa 6,7264,180
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,8914,282
Midland, TxUsa 7,9344,930
Milan, MnUsa 6,5524,072
Milbank, SdUsa 6,5764,086
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,0244,365
Milford, DeUsa 5,5643,458
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,5414,065
Millen, GaUsa 6,4814,027
Millport, OhUsa 5,8513,636
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,0933,165
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,1833,842
Minden, NeUsa 7,0274,367
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,3903,971
Minonk, IlUsa 6,3963,975
Missoula, MtUsa 7,4274,615
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,0834,401
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,4554,011
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,5184,050
Monroe, NcUsa 6,2293,871
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,5524,072
Montgomery AlUsa 6,8324,246
Montrose, CoUsa 7,8124,854
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,5003,418
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,9733,712
Morganton, NcUsa 6,2583,889
Moro, OrUsa 7,9384,933
Morris, MnUsa 6,4824,028
Morrison, IlUsa 6,3943,974
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,1183,802
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,8573,640
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,5554,073
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,9253,682
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,9893,100
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,5984,100
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,5744,085
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,0613,766
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,1894,467
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,1194,424
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,4654,639
MaracayVenezuela 7,1964,472
MaturinVenezuela 6,9224,301
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,4694,641
MeridaVenezuela 7,5894,716
MagoyeZambia 7,8354,869
MansaZambia 7,3844,589
MbalaZambia 7,2684,517
MfuweZambia 7,7414,810
MisamfuZambia 7,3904,592
MonguZambia 7,5894,716
MpikaZambia 7,5804,710
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,8084,852
Mt MakuluZambia 7,8154,856
MumbwaZambia 7,7224,799
MwinilungaZambia 7,2714,518
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,3855,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -