France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,27910,737
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8457,361
WilliamtownAustralia 17,38010,800
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7489,786
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7079,139
WoomeraAustralia 16,24210,093
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3628,925
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,2882,665
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,6533,513
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9474,317
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,0944,409
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,6233,494
Windsor, OnCanada 5,9013,667
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,2863,906
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,5384,063
WillemstadCuraçao 7,1284,430
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,8207,345
WajimaJapan 9,7336,048
WakamatsuJapan 9,8316,109
WakayamaJapan 9,9866,205
WakkanaiJapan 9,0715,637
WajirKenya 6,7044,166
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,1505,065
WindhoekNamibia 8,1815,084
WaihiNew Zealand 18,78511,673
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,93611,767
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,86411,722
WaimateNew Zealand 19,47512,102
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,94111,770
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,18411,921
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,21611,941
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,88711,737
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,01711,817
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,58311,547
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,07311,852
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,92211,758
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,90811,750
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,95511,779
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,13711,892
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,76911,663
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,20111,932
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,06611,848
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,21611,941
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,21811,942
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,20611,935
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,71711,631
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,83311,703
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,71411,629
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,42212,069
WintonNew Zealand 19,41112,062
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,71111,627
WarsawPoland 1,8391,143
WroclawPoland 1,553965
WonsanSouth Korea 9,1795,704
Wad MedaniSudan 5,1293,187
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,3302,691
WauSudan 5,4573,391
WaddingtonUk 593368
Waco, TxUsa 7,6304,741
Wake IslandUsa 12,4317,725
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,2414,500
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,8294,244
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,4193,989
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,7174,795
Walnut, IlUsa 6,3843,967
Warren, OhUsa 5,8513,636
Warren, PaUsa 5,6513,512
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,6604,139
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,7173,553
Washington, IaUsa 6,5834,091
Washington, InUsa 6,3933,973
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,9574,323
Watertown, NyUsa 5,3253,309
Watertown, SdUsa 6,6134,109
Watertown, WiUsa 6,2513,884
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,0283,746
Waverly, OhUsa 6,1213,804
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,6254,117
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,0374,373
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,7464,192
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,5794,710
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,2214,487
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,9173,677
West Chester, PaUsa 5,5703,462
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7994,225
West Point, GaUsa 6,6834,153
West Point, NyUsa 5,3683,336
White Hall, IlUsa 6,5944,097
Whitestown, InUsa 6,2573,888
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,5314,680
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,1804,462
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,5834,712
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,4683,398
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,8373,627
Williamson, WvUsa 6,1203,803
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,5553,452
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,7684,206
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,5703,462
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,5643,458
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,0883,783
Windsor, IlUsa 6,5274,056
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,0763,776
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,5264,055
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,1275,050
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,2933,911
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,3283,932
Winslow, AzUsa 8,2215,109
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,2573,888
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,8183,615
Wooster, OhUsa 5,9283,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -